Senior Class 1925 (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Lowell Inistitute School 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bookplate to the inside front cover. Scattered foxing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by 1925 Senior Class of Middletown High School, Middletown, OH 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: G+. No Jacket. 199 pp + 8 p for autographs of classmates ( 3 and 1/3 of these are filled ), b/w photos of students, the owner's name and home room number are written on the front endpaper, the book and contents are clean and tight, there is very light foxing on some of the front pages, the front lower cover edg

  • Published by Harriman High School Senior Class, Published by, Harriman, Tennessee * * * * * 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 33.16

    US$ 15.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. B00K: Fine/, $49.12 The ARROW 24 - 25, Volume VI , Harriman High School; Year BooK Senior Class Harriman High School Senior Class, Published by Harriman, Tennessee * * * * * 1925 S/C. Green Colored Spine With No Title, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/Very Good/, Slight Shelf, Edge, Corner And Shelf Wear. Pages

  • Language: English

    Published by 1925 Wabash College Senior Class, None Listed 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. 224 pp, the yearbook is clean and tight with clean covers, there is minor scuffing, the two lower cover corners are lightly worn, a very solid ausable book.

  • Published by Harriman High School Senior Class, Published by, Harriman, Tennessee * * * * * 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 39.56

    US$ 15.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. B00K: Fine/, $69.12 the ARROW 24 - 25, Volume VI , Harriman High School; Year BooK Senior Class Harriman High School Senior Class, Published by Harriman, Tennessee * * * * * 1925 S/C. Green/Grey Colored Spine With No Title, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/Very Good/, Slight Shelf, Edge, Corner And Shelf Wear.

  • Published by THE AUTHORS, U.S.A. 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1,000.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    LEATHER BOUND BROWN. Condition: FAIR. Worn leather cover, text block mostly detached, foxing, soiling, rough fore edges, lose pages, previous owner marking B&W photo portraits of founder Dr. Booker T. Washington and staff students of all black college are still bright and mostly clear DATE PUBLISHED: 1925 EDITION: 75 EST.