Senior Class 1925 (6 results)

Published by Lowell Inistitute School 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bookplate to the inside front cover. Scattered foxing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages.
Language: English
Published by 1925 Senior Class of Middletown High School, Middletown, OH 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: G+. No Jacket. 199 pp + 8 p for autographs of classmates ( 3 and 1/3 of these are filled ), b/w photos of students, the owner's name and home room number are written on the front endpaper, the book and contents are clean and tight, there is very light foxing on some of the front pages, the front lower cover edg…e has about 2" of wear on the bottom, this is a solid and usable book.
Published by Harriman High School Senior Class, Published by, Harriman, Tennessee * * * * * 1925
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.16
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. B00K: Fine/, $49.12 The ARROW 24 - 25, Volume VI , Harriman High School; Year BooK Senior Class Harriman High School Senior Class, Published by Harriman, Tennessee * * * * * 1925 S/C. Green Colored Spine With No Title, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/Very Good/, Slight Shelf, Edge, Corner And Shelf Wear. Pages… That Were Printed On Off White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, With Slight Browning From Aging. No Signatures Or Inscriptions. Prior Owner's Gift Inscription In The Front Of The Book, As Follows, 'Presented to Brother by Virginia'. D/J: None. BooK Was Acquired From The Estate Of Virginia Littleton. Description Applies To This BooK, Only. This BooK Is A Historically Significant Treasure From The Past, Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE Shipping, AVAILABLE. VI. B00K: Fine/, 1925 (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by 1925 Wabash College Senior Class, None Listed 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. 224 pp, the yearbook is clean and tight with clean covers, there is minor scuffing, the two lower cover corners are lightly worn, a very solid ausable book.
Published by Harriman High School Senior Class, Published by, Harriman, Tennessee * * * * * 1925
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.56
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. B00K: Fine/, $69.12 the ARROW 24 - 25, Volume VI , Harriman High School; Year BooK Senior Class Harriman High School Senior Class, Published by Harriman, Tennessee * * * * * 1925 S/C. Green/Grey Colored Spine With No Title, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/Very Good/, Slight Shelf, Edge, Corner And Shelf Wear.…Pages That Were Printed On Off White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, With Slight Browning From Aging. Student's Gift Inscriptions Inside Front Cover, Written In Blue Ink, Dated May 19,1925. Including A Baccalaureate Service Program, And A Play Program For 'Come Out Of The Kitchen'. Prior Owner's Name Written Inside Front Cover Of Virginia Littleton And Who's Estate This BooK Was Acquired From. D/J: None. Description Applies To This BooK, Only. This BooK Is A Historically Significant Treasure From The Past, Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE Shipping, AVAILABLE. B00K: Fine/, 1925. 24 - 25, Volume VI (illustrator).

The Spartan [Tuskegee Normal and Industrial Institute Year Book] 1925
Tuskeegee Normal and Industrial Institute Senior Class of 1925
Published by THE AUTHORS, U.S.A. 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1,000.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LEATHER BOUND BROWN. Condition: FAIR. Worn leather cover, text block mostly detached, foxing, soiling, rough fore edges, lose pages, previous owner marking B&W photo portraits of founder Dr. Booker T. Washington and staff students of all black college are still bright and mostly clear DATE PUBLISHED: 1925 EDITION: 75 EST.