Language: English
Published by American Lutheran Publicity Bureau, 2010
ISBN 10: 1892921162 ISBN 13: 9781892921161
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by American Lutheran Publicity Bureau, 2010
ISBN 10: 1892921162 ISBN 13: 9781892921161
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806131918 ISBN 13: 9780806131917
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806131918 ISBN 13: 9780806131917
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Ross Laboratories, 1956
Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Ross Laboratories, Columbus, OH, copyright 1956. 90 pages. 9 x 6", paperback. Clean, tight, VG.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by River Lane Press 7/31/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1940447291 ISBN 13: 9781940447292
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. In for Life: Confessions of a Three-Strikes Prisoner. Book.
Seller: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a HARDCOVER edition. Like new -- cover clean and square with no marks. Interior clean with no marks or highlights.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean crisp copy with no markings.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806131918 ISBN 13: 9780806131917
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by MCGRAW-HILL, NY, 1961
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD COVER BEIGE. Condition: VG+. JACKET: GOOD DJ. small bookshop plate on inside of front board, not price clipped ($11.50). DATE PUBLISHED: 1961 EDITION: 334.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806131918 ISBN 13: 9780806131917
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
Hardcover. 78 S., großOktav, gebunden, Pappe. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Wirkt wie unbenutzt. With 22 Figures and 6 Tables; H. Fleisch; J.P. Bonjour and R. Rizzoli; S. Ljunghall; R. Ziegler and S.H. Scharla; P. Burckhardt, D. Thiébaud, L. Perey, and V. von Fliedner; S. Adami and M. Mian; F.J. Cleton, A.T. van Holten-Verzantvoort, and O.L.M. Bijvoet. Sprache: Englisch (unbesetzt) 312 gr.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 49.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 69.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 76.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Innsbruck Wagner, 1951
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, Austria
1.Aufl. 48 S., 1.Aufl., 8vo, OKart, noch guter Zustand, einige Abb., 2 Stammtafeln, 1 Frontispiz-Porträt Sprache: Deutsch 1000g gr.
(S. A. Phytochem. Vol. 6) 1967. S. 287 - 292. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2017
ISBN 10: 1940447291 ISBN 13: 9781940447292
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Pub, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806628006 ISBN 13: 9780806628004
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 122.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag d. Sprachwiss. Seminars der Univ. Innsbruck;, 1954
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 245 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.
Language: German
Published by Zürich : Atlantis, 1948
Leinen, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 224 S., Ill. Einbd. leicht berieben/ gebräunt, Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 164.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.