Published by Paris. 1951., 1951
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Broché. 72 pages. Défraîchi. Mouillure.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 59.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20230607: 1965. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 245 pages augmentéees de nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 637-Industrie laitière.
Published by Comité fédératif national de controle laitier Non daté
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200115833: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Agrafes rouillées, Intérieur frais. 98 pages. Nombreuses publicités, illusrées en monochrome vert, en rapport avec le thème de l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 636-Elevage.
Published by Editions Hachette, 1965
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Encyclopédie des connaissances agricoles. Broché. 245 pages. Agriculture : Divers. Livre.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0000023: 1946. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 190 Pages.Nombreuses gravures et photos.Encyclopédie des connaissances agricoles. . . . Classification Dewey : 637-Industrie laitière.
Published by Sans date, années 50,
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, France
Broché, in-8, 95 pages, bon état, (poids : 0,250 kg, épaisseur : 1 cm).
Published by J. de Gigord, 1930
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30371633: 1930. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 322 pages. Coins frottés. Rousseurs. Plats jaspés. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.8-Livre scolaire : autres matières.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320047007: 1946. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 188 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc in texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 636.2-Bovins.
Comité Fédératif National de Controle Laitier / Fédérations Nationale des Producteurs de Lait 1952. 61 pages. Broché. Bon exemplaire.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1868 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 100 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 100 Language: French.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1869 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 148 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 148 Language: French.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1861. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages: - 212, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 212 212.