Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 9063694180 ISBN 13: 9789063694180
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bis B.V., Uitgeverij (BIS Publishers), 2016
ISBN 10: 9063694180 ISBN 13: 9789063694180
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A. (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 9063694180 ISBN 13: 9789063694180
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., Athens, 1997
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 181 pages, colour illustrations, colour map; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Age toning, endpapers lightly soiled. Size: 8vo.
Condition: Very Good. 1776693839. 4/20/2026 2:03:59 PM.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Language: English
Published by Comunita Ebraica di Firenze, Florence, Italy, 1982
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Full color vintage guide to this italian synagogue. We ship fast.
Language: English
Published by Ecco (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0060758023 ISBN 13: 9780060758028
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Ekdotike Athenon December 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 9602133732 ISBN 13: 9789602133736
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - very good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.