Seth Bernard (141 results)

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.79
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis, CA 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. World-renowned cartoonist Seth returns with three new ghost stories for 2021.After attending a séance at an acquaintance's home, a man receives an unexpected job offer from another guest: resident doctor at the prison he directs. But when a prisoner begs to have his cell moved, terrified of what's behi…nd the next door, the young doctor starts to question his luck. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis, CA 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. World-renowned cartoonist Seth returns with three new ghost stories for 2021.After attending a séance at an acquaintance's home, a man receives an unexpected job offer from another guest: resident doctor at the prison he directs. But when a prisoner begs to have his cell moved, terrified of what's behi…nd the next door, the young doctor starts to question his luck. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis, Emeryville 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. World-renowned cartoonist Seth returns with three new ghost stories for 2021.After attending a seance at an acquaintance's home, a man receives an unexpected job offer from another guest: resident doctor at the prison he directs. But when a prisoner begs to have his cell moved, terrified of…what's behind the next door, the young doctor starts to question his luck. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis, Windsor 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Pockettbook, New. Windsor: Biblioasis:, 2021. Pockettbook, New, 108 pp. Cover artwork by: Seth Small trim size large in fun. "After attending a séance at an acquaintance's home, a man receives an unexpected job offer from another guest: resident doctor at the prison he directs. But when a prisoner begs to have his cel…l moved, terrified of what's behind the next door, the young doctor starts to question his luck.". Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.76
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Seth (illustrator).

The Organic Entrepreneur Economy: The Entrepreneur and Community Infrastructures that Fix and Grow Economies.Immediately
Meinzen, Seth; Meinzen, Steve; Crocker, Barry J.; Dickey, Mark W.; Doroh, Christopher; Franklin, Dr. Bernard; Franklin, Lisa; Gabbert, Jo Anne; Hart, Matthew; Kaczmarek, Jeff
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

The Organic Entrepreneur Economy: The Entrepreneur and Community Infrastructures that Fix and Grow Economies.Immediately
Meinzen, Seth; Meinzen, Steve; Crocker, Barry J.; Dickey, Mark W.; Doroh, Christopher; Franklin, Dr. Bernard; Franklin, Lisa; Gabbert, Jo Anne; Hart, Matthew; Kaczmarek, Jeff
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. About like new with no marks.

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.87
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Seth (illustrator).

Different Worlds, Different Skins : Humanity's Encounters With Other Races
Sanborn, Will A. (EDT); Bard, Michael; Crowder, Austen; Doove, Bernard; Drake, Seth
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2009
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Palmer, Sara "Caribou" (illustrator).

Different Worlds, Different Skins : Humanity's Encounters With Other Races
Sanborn, Will A. (EDT); Bard, Michael; Crowder, Austen; Doove, Bernard; Drake, Seth
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2009
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Palmer, Sara "Caribou" (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.87
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.45
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021-12-09 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.98
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Seth (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin 2023-10-05 2023
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.21
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Biblioasis 2021
Series: Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories, Book 19 of 22. Book 19 of 22 - Seth's Christmas Ghost Stories
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.44
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Seth (illustrator).