Shakespeare: Signed (605 results)

Shakespeare's Macbeth: The Manga Edition
Shakespeare, William; Sexton, Adam; Grandt, Eve; Chow, Candic
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Stamped on inside.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by co-author Jim Shakespeare on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. CI2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has page before the title page missing, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed and inscribed by Barry Gaines to previous owner on the title page. Edited by Barry Gaines. Theatre Com…mentary by Jane Suzman. 7.75"x5.5", 249 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by members of the American Shakespeare Center's Stark Raving Sane Troupe on front inside cover.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Good condition paperback. Book content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. Covers have light wear, creasing. There will be no loose pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.04
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition stated, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in black leatherette w/gold portrait and spine titles. Fine and unmarked book in Very Good original mylar DJ w/small chip top front. SIGNED BY AUTHIOR on 1/2 title page. 315pp. 315 p. Signed by Author(s…). Book.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Inscribed by author inside front cover, " For Two Beautiful Princesses . Lots of love, Nancy Shakespeare, 2014". An unused glossy pictorial hardcover book. No D/J. A Princess embarks on a sweet adventure and finds something truly valuable along the way. Size: 9 x 9. Katie Clouette (illustrator). Sig…ned by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by the editor on half-title page. Typed letter signed by the editor laid in. In protective mylar cover. (William Shakespeare, Quotations).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Little Leather Library, USA
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ArchBooks Inc, Springtown, TX, U.S.A.ArchBooks Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No Dust Jacket as issued. The Very Good binding is green leatherette, embossed with the title, author and decorative border, spine is embossed with the title, rear cover is embossed with Little Leather Library Redcroft Edition, fading to the coloring, toning to the pages. Book measure…s 3.2" wide x 4.0" tall. This lovely miniature is tightly bound and the pages are clean. About the publisher: The Little Leather Library Corporation was an American publishing company founded in New York City by Charles and Albert Boni, Harry Scherman, and Max Sackheim. From 1916 to 1925 the Little Leather Library Corporation issued 101 literary classics in miniature editions and sold over 25 million little books through department stores, bookstores, drugstores, and by mail. Sometime in the 1920s, Robert K. Haas acquired a controlling interest and he renamed the company Robert K. Haas, Inc., sometime before it stopped publishing new titles in 1925. Wikipedia. Signed by Author(s).

An Invitation to Poetry: A New Favorite Poem Project Anthology
Pinsky, Robert & Maggie Dietz (authors) w/ the editorial assistance of Rosemarie Ellis
Language: English
Published by W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London 2004
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Mnemosyne, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.Mnemosyne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Stated First Edition. A TREASURE: NEW Stated First Edition (2004) w/ no. line at "2" confirming First Printing: SIGNED by Robert Pinsky: FINE virtually AS-NEW handsomely-designed mylar-protected jacket w/ sharp NEW edges BUT w/ inside flyleaf corners neatly clipped at c. 0.…25" on the diagonal & showing orig. $29.905 pub. price at top-right inside-front flyleaf, IMPECCABLE smooth-cut text-block exterior, IMMACULATE pure-white end-papers, PRISTINE interior handsomely printed on EXCELLENT paper * 6.25" x 9.50" x 1.08", 0.68 kg, xxiv+308 (332) pp * ABOUT THE BOOK: A multimedia collection of poems introduced by American readers, featuring a DVD including a video introduction by Robert Pinsky. For a reader unaccustomed to reading poetry, or who has fallen away from the custom, this collection offers an inviting way into the art, or back into it. For readers devoted to poetry, it offers illuminating examples of the infinitely various ways a poem reaches a reader. In both the book & the videos on the accompanying DVD, poems by Sappho, Shakespeare, Keats, Whitman, & Dickinson as well as contemporary poets are introduced by people from across the United States―a construction worker, a Supreme Court justice, a glassblower, a marine―each of whom speaks about his or her connection to the poem. Their comments are variously poignant, funny, heartening, tart, penetrating, & eccentric, showing some of the ways poetry is alive for American readers. "An Invitation to Poetry" will inspire a fresh experience of poetry's pleasure & insight. * ABOUT THE EDITORS: MAGGIE DIETZ is the Favorite Poem Project's director. She lives in Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts. ROBERT PINSKY is the author of ten collections of poetry including, most recently, At the Foundling Hospital. His translation "The Inferno of Dante" won the Los Angeles Times Book Prize in Poetry. His brief guide "The Sounds of Poetry" is used in acting classes. As a 3-term United States Poet Laureate, Pinsky founded the Favorite Poem Project, in which thousands of Americans shared their favorite poems. That project gave rise to three previous anthologies, "Americans' Favorite Poems", "An Invitation to Poetry" & "Singing School". Pinsky lives in Cambridge, Massachusetts, & teaches at Boston University. * SHIPPING: MNEMOSYNE carefully wraps, labels & custom-packages this fine book for FREE domestic shipment via USPS MEDIA MAIL or USPS PRIORITY MAIL for a below-cost additional fee & to international destinations via USPS FIRST CLASS INTERNATIONAL AIRMAIL at our quoted below cost rates. Including a DVD featuring project particiants reading their favorite poems from Shakespeare to Szymborska (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed by illustrator Charles Vess. BU. Charles Vess (illustrator).

Published by Letterbox Books 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.29
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2010. First Edition. 344 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Flat signed by author to half title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good…condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. Advance Uncorrected Proofs copy. SIGNED by the author. Wear and creases to the cover. Pages are clean and inact.

Published by Letterbox Books 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2017. First Edition. 322 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Signed by the author with dedication to Mike on half title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum…b marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

ELEGY BY W.S. : A STUDY IN ATTRIBUTION [Signed]
Foster, Donald W., 1950- [author]; Shakespeare, William, 1564-1616 [subject]
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.75
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Octavo, 318 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is tan with black print. Dust jacket in mylar. Boards in black cloth. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece. Inscribed in ink by the author on the front flyleaf. Two letters signed by the author, an errata sheet, and a photocopied book review laid i…n. 1372537. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover. (Funerals, Turkey, Fiction).

Published by Letterbox Books 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.04
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2005. First Edition. 254 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Flat signed by author to title page. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Le…ttering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to covers.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good condition. First Edition. 62 pages of text. Paperback binding with several scuffs and minor soiling to the front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Signed and inscribed by the author on the front endpaper "To Louis Marder with best wishes! [signed] Diane Davidson 9/8/86." From the collection of Lo…uis Marder, Shakespeare historian and collector of books by, on or referring to William Shakespeare. Size: Octavo (8vo). Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed inside front cover, " . Have a Great Trip! Nancy Shakespeare 2014.". Glossy pictorial hardcover in very good, clean condition. No dust jacket. Follows Benjamin Bear on his first airplane experience. Katie Clouette (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Gray Goose Press, Evanston, Illinois 1992
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 30.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 24.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition. 50 copies printed, this copy No. 24, signed by Jeanne Goessling, editor. In a red paper wrapper with white printed label. Color floral basket decoration on page preceding title page. 2 1/4" x 3 3/4". Red silky cloth. Signed By the Editor.

Published by Letterbox Books 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.09
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2013. First Edition. 129 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Flat signed by author to first page. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Published by Ash Creek Press, Portland 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Oblong. Guillemot, Anna (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st US Edition/2nd Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to half-title page (signature only). tiny remainder dot on bottom. $27.99 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Published by Letterbox Books 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.18
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1990. First Edition. 147 pages. Signed by the author. Green paperback book with pictorial cover. Title page has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Paper covers are clean and bright, a…nd appear almost good as new. With minimal rub wear and creasing.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oxford Univ. Press: (Oxford 1989). Photos, 7.5 x 5", pict wraps, 242 w/index, a bit worn else vg. Cheap, paperback copy, but SIGNED BY MEMBERS OF THE ROAYL SHAKESPEAR COMPANY PRODUCTION FROM 2003: JAMES P'DONNELL, CLAIRE CARRIE, CHUK IWUJI, DAVID KILLICK, KIERON JECCHINIS, CIARAN McINTYRE, LUCY TREGEAR, MICHAEL GARDINER AND KATE… BEST.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.29
US$ 24.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by one of the authors, Peter Challen. Signed by Co- Author.

SCENES FROM SHAKESPEARE; A WORKBOOK FOR ACTORS. [William Shakespeare.]
Holt, Robin J. S. Schoenbaum (Foreword). [William Shakespeare, 1564-1616.]
Language: English
Published by Jefferson, NC and London: McFarland & Company, Inc., Publishers, 1988. 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Presumed first edition (no direct statement provided) DATED, INSCRIBED, AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ALSO WITH ALS LAID-IN. xii, 208 pages. Hardcover: H 22.25cm x L 14.25cm. No dust jacket. Aquamarine cloth. Slight foxing to text block edges. Author's May 1988 page-long ink inscription on front free endpaper; also laid-in is author'…s autographed letter signed on Towson State University College of Fine Arts and Communication stationery; a few spots of interior foxing but overall pages remain clean. Binding is firm. ISBN 0899503101.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, United KingdomJohn Sanders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.53
US$ 27.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2014 Printing, Letterbox Books, UK . Signed by the Author, on the pre-title page.The cover has light edge wear, with a corner fold in bottom corner. The book has no inscriptions and the spine is sound. The pages are clean and unmarked, with tiny corner folding on the first few pages.…Sent within 24 hours. Ref: BK1622. Signed by Author(s).
Language: Spanish
Published by Espasa Calpe, Madrid 1978
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 6¿ Edición. Col. Austral, 828 El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Teatro (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.
Language: Spanish
Published by Alianza, Madrid 1981
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Clasicos (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.