Language: English
Published by Children's Press(CT), 1985
ISBN 10: 0516420682 ISBN 13: 9780516420684
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Children's Press(CT), 1985
ISBN 10: 0516420682 ISBN 13: 9780516420684
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Children's Press (edition Illustrated), 1985
ISBN 10: 0516420682 ISBN 13: 9780516420684
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by C. Press/F. Watts Trade, 1985
ISBN 10: 0516420682 ISBN 13: 9780516420684
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0516420682 ISBN 13: 9780516420684
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Children's Press(CT), 1983
ISBN 10: 0516420364 ISBN 13: 9780516420363
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Children's Press(CT), 1983
ISBN 10: 0516420364 ISBN 13: 9780516420363
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Children's Press/Chicago, Illinois,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0516020366 ISBN 13: 9780516020365
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Sharp, Gene (illustrator). hard cover, ex library, Rebound by Bound-to-Stay-bound, children and clouds in cover picture, 31 pages, 5 1/2 x 7 1/8 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 1983
ISBN 10: 0516420364 ISBN 13: 9780516420363
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The New Press (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1595588507 ISBN 13: 9781595588500
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: As New. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 1983
ISBN 10: 0516420364 ISBN 13: 9780516420363
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Fine. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Language: Spanish
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0531261247 ISBN 13: 9780531261248
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0531261247 ISBN 13: 9780531261248
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Scholastic Library Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0531261247 ISBN 13: 9780531261248
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Library Binding. Condition: Fair. Sharp, Gene (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Childrens Pr (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0516020382 ISBN 13: 9780516020389
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Fair. Sharp, Gene (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Albert Einstein Institute, 1990
ISBN 10: 1880813025 ISBN 13: 9781880813027
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.