Sheppard Don (78 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (78)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Figure 1 Publishing (edition ) 2018

    177327032X / 9781773270326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1996

    0891415556 / 9780891415558

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashgate Publishing, Limited 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashgate Publishing, Limited 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashgate Publishing, Limited 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Figure 1 Publishing 2018

    177327032X / 9781773270326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Figure 1 Publishing 2018

    177327032X / 9781773270326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, U.S.A.Book Outpost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1996

    0891415548 / 9780891415541

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1996

    0891415548 / 9780891415541

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1996

    0891415548 / 9780891415541

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GLENN DAVID BOOKS, Wyomissing, U.S.A.GLENN DAVID BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.49

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a Black board Naval Biography hardcover is Very Good+ condition with a Very good jacket. c1996, First Edition. A how to become a Navy Commander from the bottom on up. The book is very clean and tight. It is lightly read, no names, unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by White Wolf Pub 1997

    1565048369 / 9781565048362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books 1994

    0671796917 / 9780671796914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by White Wolf Publishing 1997

    1565048369 / 9781565048362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.17

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT a book club, remaindered or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Pr 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.75

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press, Novato, CA 1996

    0891415556 / 9780891415558

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. No Edition Noted. Black binding, with gold colored print on spine. 270 pages. Author's development of leadership skills as commander of a U. S. Navy destroyer. Thrid of three book biography. Tight sound and unmarked. Dust jacket in excellent condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1997

    0891415548 / 9780891415541

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.65

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1996

    0891415548 / 9780891415541

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hopkins Books, Nashua, U.S.A.Hopkins Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition hardcover with dust jacket, published by PResidio Press, 1996. Memoir of a thirty year career in the US Navy, from seaman to Commander. The dust jacket is intact and is not price clipped. 334 pages, with Index and a section of photos, 6

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio 1996

    0891415548 / 9780891415541

    • Hardcover

    Seller: river break books, fort benton, U.S.A.river break books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black clothbound with dustjacket appears unused, very clean throughout, square along the edges, and tightly bound.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1996

    0891415548 / 9780891415541

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. Previous owner name and three pieces of cellophane tape on the front pastedown; one piece on the rear pastedown. The dust jacket shows some light handling, unclipped, in a mylar cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presidio Press 1992

    0891414258 / 9780891414254

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Gold Country Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.94

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Clean, tight. No markings. Jacket lightly worn at edges; in new mylar cover. Personal narrative of USN officer in South Vietnam's Mekong Delta during Operation Gamewarden 1966-67. 16 pages of photographs, map of AO. Book Club Edition (not so st