Shew James (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Rapids Printing Co.?] 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked, though tanned.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Grand Rapids Printing Co. 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book top page edges. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 378. A perfect gift

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 214.54

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappband. Kl.-Oktav. 1851 ff. VI, 284 S., X, 335 S., 195 S. 3 Bände in 1 Band. Pappband, Einband berieben und etwas fleckig, Ecken teils etwas bestoßen, Papier meist etwas braunfleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • More images

    Published by 1851. 1851

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Michael S. Kemp, Bookseller, Sheerness, KENT, United KingdomMichael S. Kemp, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 193.33

    US$ 53.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bifolium, 280 x 220 mm. manuscript to first and third sides, address and stamp to final page, old folds and a little chipped. James F. Shaw and Co. was established in 1849 at Rathbone Place as a wholesale photographic store, later moving to Oxford Street where they had retail premises. "Sir, I had not seen Mr Howell for several

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 67.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l