Shifeng (306 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (306)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill (edition ) 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.33

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gallery Books 1988

    0831712783 / 9780831712785

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gallery Books 1988

    0831712783 / 9780831712785

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by China Intercontinental Press 2003

    7508502973 / 9787508502977

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. McGraw-Hill Book Company 1980 4to. 285 pages. red cloth boards with gold lettering to front and spine. illustrated endpapers. binding tight. clean, tight copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gallery Books 1988

    0831712783 / 9780831712785

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gallery Books 1988

    0831712783 / 9780831712785

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Both dust jacket and book itself are in VERY GOOD condition. Beautiful color glossy pages and photos throughout this magnificent book. 285+ pages in this coffee table type large size (10 x 12) book. PM "S"hifeng.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, U.S.A.Alicesrestraunt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. China: The Middle Kingdom showcases the rich history, diverse cultures and stunning sights of China. Evocative texts and stunning photos bring the China experience to life, giving readers a taste of what they can expect to see and experience in the Middle kingdom. Condition: Book is in excellent

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: vg+. Book by Jugoslovenska Revija & the Shanghai People's Art Publishing House; 11-3/8" tall; 296 pages; b/w & color photos & ils, many full-page or double-page; red cover with gilt lettering; color photo dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill, NY. 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.Sierra Rose Antiques

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.74

    US$ 4.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    FIRST. FINE/FINE. Red boards. Decorated endpapers. [B87].

  • Language: English

    Published by Gallery Books, New York 1989

    0831712783 / 9780831712785

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Thus. Red paper over boards, lettered in gold foil, virtually as issued, with slightly rubbed extremities. 289 pp., illus. w/ 250+ color plates. Dust jacket virtually as issued, slightly rubbed corners. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. , New York 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    First American Edition. Very good cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ; 288 pages; Description: 288 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 30 cm. Subjects: China--Description and travel. Notes: "A bo

  • Language: French

    Published by Profrance Maxilivre 1989

    2876280388 / 9782876280380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Profrance Maxilivre 1989

    2876280388 / 9782876280380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Profrance Maxilivre 1989

    2876280388 / 9782876280380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Profrance Maxilivre 1989

    2876280388 / 9782876280380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Profrance Maxilivre 1990

    2876280388 / 9782876280380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Profrance Maxilivre 1989

    2876280388 / 9782876280380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No jacket. Condition: Bon. Sans jaquette. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. No dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Profrance Maxilivre 1989

    2876280388 / 9782876280380

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio

  • Language: German

    Published by Reich 1980

    3724301855 / 9783724301851

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.96

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: German

    Published by Reich 1980

    3724301855 / 9783724301851

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.34

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. Good clean copy in dustwrapper with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. , New York 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 16.14 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    First American Edition. Very good cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ; 288 pages; Description: 288 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 30 cm. Subjects: China--Description and travel. Notes: "A bo

  • Language: German

    Published by Reich 1980

    3724301855 / 9783724301851

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.31

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Reich 1980

    3724301855 / 9783724301851

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.68

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1980. Hardcover. Good clean copy in dustwrapper with minor shelf wear. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1980

    0070568308 / 9780070568303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: near fine. near fine. Illustrated throughout in color by Chen Fuli. 284pp. Wide 4to, red cloth, slightly rubbed d.w. New York: McGraw-Hill, (1980). Slightly sunned edges, still a near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. A book by Jugoslovenska Revija and the Shanghai People's Art Publishing House. Fuli,