Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Seton Heritage Ministries, 2018
ISBN 10: 1532376510 ISBN 13: 9781532376511
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by National Shrine of Our Lady of t, 1984
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Seton Heritage Ministries, 2018
ISBN 10: 1532376510 ISBN 13: 9781532376511
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by RC National Shrine 01/01/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 095021678X ISBN 13: 9780950216782
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Book Faith India Book Faith India, 1998
ISBN 10: 8173031762 ISBN 13: 9788173031762
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 55.
Published by Washington D.C.: Potomac Publishing, 1996, Washington D.C., 1996
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback. Devotional. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This dark green shiny mass market sized paperback offers liturgical readings for the major church events of the year and this copy is in good to very good condition. The covers have only minor wear around the edges. The spine is tight. The pages are white with little wear and no marks. 188 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Published by Grove Books Ltd
ISBN 10: 1851747966 ISBN 13: 9781851747962
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Morris Press Cookbooks, Philadelphia, 2006
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. cookbook from the The National Shrine of Saint Rita of Cascia in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162580976 ISBN 13: 9781162580975
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162580976 ISBN 13: 9781162580975
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Bascilica of the National Shrine, 1970
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. No previous owner's name PB 75.
Published by White Shrine of Jerusalem
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Note: white. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 1169662226 ISBN 13: 9781169662223
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Walsingham Pilgrim Bureau, United Kingdom, Walsingham
ISBN 10: 0950216763 ISBN 13: 9780950216768
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Trillium Publishing, Ontario, Canada, 1984
ISBN 10: 0969162502 ISBN 13: 9780969162506
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. Book.
Published by BASILICA OF THE NATIONAL SHRINE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VG- in wraps 8vo 54pp Text in English and Japanese. No publisher listed, no date. Illustrated with color plates.
Language: English
Published by Ihling Bros. Everard Co, 1985
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1985; Michigan; white cloth covered boards with gilt embellishments; gift inscription on ffep; Interior is clean and unmarked; 16 mo, 5 3/4"-6 3/4" tall; 238 pages.
Published by Pipestone Indian Shrine Association, Pipestone, MN, 1968
Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Staplebound Wraps. Condition: Very Good +. Revised printing. 15 page staplebound pamphlet includes illustrations and maps. Also includes a 1967 National Park Service pamphlet laid in. A clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by General
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Spiral. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Shrine Hospital Auxiliary Abubekr Temple Sioux City Iowa 1979 Cookbook. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Spiral. Language: English. Author: Shrine Hospital Auxiliary Abubekr Temple. Publisher: General. Modified Item: No.
Published by Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1910
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Lucius Hitchcock (illustrator). Cover paste-on: young womanleans against birch tree Lucius Hitchcock artwork. 347 pgs. general wear ; spine fade a bit; early reprint, book dated by owner on front endpaper 1913. pages clean and white no foxing or tearing. . see picture of book on left.