Shub (825 results)

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Why Noah Chose the Dove (Sunburst Book)
Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Carle, Eric [Illustrator]; Shub, Elizabeth [Translator];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Carle, Eric (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Greenwillow Books 1994
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 48 of 49. Book 48 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Greenwillow Books Pub Date: 8/19/1979 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 63 Reprint edition. Isadora, Rachel (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling (edition Illustrated) 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Greenwillow Books 1994
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 48 of 49. Book 48 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Isadora, Rachel (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1984
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . Owner's name inside.

Language: English
Published by Yearling (edition Bantam Skylark Ed Sep 1984) 1984
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bantam Skylark Ed Sep 1984. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.28
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rachel Isadora (illustrator…).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Elijah the Slave
Isaac Bashevis Singer [Adapter]; Elizabeth Shub [Translator]; Antonio Frasconi [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Antonio Frasconi (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling Books 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling Books 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling Books 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Greenwillow Books 1994
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 48 of 49. Book 48 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Isadora, Rachel (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1984
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1984
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Skylark 1984
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1984
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Yearling 1995
Series: Greenwillow Read-Alone, Book 30 of 49. Book 30 of 49 - Greenwillow Read-Alone
- Softcover
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.31
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings. Rachel Isadora (illustrator).