Shugg (142 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.beneton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.02
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Coughing the Distance: Paris to Istanbul with Cystic Fibrosis. Book.

Language: English
Published by The Maryland Center for History and Culture 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Coughing the Distance: Paris to Istanbul with Cystic Fibrosis
van Praag, Jonas Jacob Walter; Rozynski, Megan; Whitfield, Kathryn; Shugg, Dace
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Maryland Center for History and Culture 2000
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Planning Airpower Strategies: Enhancing the Capability of Air Component Command Planning. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Infantry Journal, Washington 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, U.S.A.The Book Shed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. tips worn, corners bumped, p.o. label to ffep; jacket worn with some chipping, rubbed, spine sunned. An important early military history of the war in a priced jacket. Indexed, 12mo, 538 pages. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic… tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.

Language: English
Published by The Maryland Historical Society, Baltimore, Maryland 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Baltimore's Best Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Gift inscription from a Penitentiary employee on the dedication page. Light shelf wear.

Published by Washington: Infantry Journal / Fighting Forces # nn 1st Printing 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. ----------vintage paperback. States "first edition" on the copyright page, but there was a (simultaneous?) hardcover edition. Very worn, creases, small tears, inside coves and page edges toning, former owner name (can't read it) and serial number inside, a solid and complete fair copy. Map…s (illustrator).
Published by Infantry Journal, Washington 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 538 pages.
Published by The Infantry Journal 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The Infantry Journal, 1946, 12mo, 538 pages. Paperback edition, illustrations. Paperback edition in very good condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by The Maryland Center for History and Culture 2000
- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.46
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

Language: English
Published by Maryland Center for History and Culture 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 15.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Maryland Historical Society. Baltimore, 2000. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine, appears little read. Packed with superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #BL015458. N/A (illustrator).
Published by Penguin, New York 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 243pp. Fighting Forces Series. The Infantry Journal. Minor cover wear, 1/3 inch loss to the front fore-edge of the front cover. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by University of Kansas Libraries 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 24pp. Very good, clean & tight condition.

Published by Washington DC
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Source Bookstore, Davenport, IA, U.S.A.Source Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback; The Infantry Journal; 1946; First Edition; Pages darkened, but still clean. Tight binding. Edge wear and creasing to the covers, with a small 1" piece missing from the page edge of the front cover. ; Fighting Forces Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 538 p.

Published by Washington: Infantry Journal
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Auldfarran Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1946 1st ed. 538pp. cloth 12mo: Good+/no dj. An early attempt at a comprehensive history of the Second World War. As such this is an interesting historical period piece.

Language: English
Published by The Maryland Center for History and Culture 2000
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. An extraordinary narrative of the oldest continuously operating penitentiary in the Western World, based on prison records, investigative reports, and personal interviews. An extraordinary narrative of the oldest continuously operating penitentiary in the Western World, based on prison recor…ds, investigative reports, and personal interviews. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by The Maryland Center for History and Culture 2000
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.32
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Chicago Literary Club, Chicago 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.20
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.