Shvernik (35 results)
Published by Soviet News
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.10
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1905. Paperback. "12 p. 18 cm. Associated Names: Truman, Harry S., Associated Dates: 1884-1972. Original printed wraps. Good copy with tight staple binding, clean and crisp pages, clean cover with slight dust dulling to edges, title printed in black on front cover." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy.…. . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Paris, Impr. H. Maillet ; P. Tisne 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 126 pages; Description: 126 p. 19 cm. Subjects: Labor unions --Soviet Union. Series: Le Travail et vie, no 3. 1 Kg.

Published by Moscow ; Leningrad : Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the U.S.S.R 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 25p ; 18 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union Politics and government 1917-1936Soviet Union Economic conditions 1933-19…87. 3 Kg.
Published by Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the USSR
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.25
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1934. Paperback. Original printed wrappers.66pp.Good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Soviet News 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1905. Paperback. "12 p. 18 cm. Associated Names: Truman, Harry S., Associated Dates: 1884-1972. Original printed wraps. Good copy with tight staple binding, clean and crisp pages, clean cover with slight dust dulling to edges, title printed in black on front cover." Keywords: Subjects. Not a first edition copy.…. . .
Published by Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the USSR 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.29
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1934. Paperback. Original printed wrappers.66pp.Good clean copy. . . . .

Published by Paris, Impr. H. Maillet ; P. Tisne 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.82
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 126 pages; Description: 126 p. 19 cm. Subjects: Labor unions --Soviet Union. Series: Le Travail et vie, no 3. 1 Kg.

Published by Moscow ; Leningrad : Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the U.S.S.R 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 25p ; 18 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union Politics and government 1917-1936Soviet Union Economic conditions 1933-19…87. 1 Kg.

Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.81
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1948. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 35pp. Ex-libris copy with some shelf wear. Remains a good copy. . . . .

Published by Moscow: Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the U.S.S.R 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good pamphlet copy; wrappers somewhat edge-dulled and dust-toned. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical Description: 28 pages; 19 cm. Subjects: Working class -- Soviet Union. Labor unions -- Soviet Union. Soviet Union -- Economic conditions -- 1917-1945. Economic history.…Labor unions. Social conditions. Working class. Genre: History. 3 Kg.

Published by Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good pamphlet copy; wrappers somewhat edge-dulled and dust-toned. Pages tanned as with age. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: 34 p. Subjects: Soviet Union -- History -- Revolution, 1917-1921. Soviet Union. Genre: History. 3 Kg.

Published by London : Soviet News 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 12 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects; Truman, Harry S. 1884-1972. Soviet Union Foreign relations United States. United States Foreign relations Soviet Uni…on. 3 Kg.
Published by London: Soviet News
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.92
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1951. First Edition. Paperback. Original printed wrappers. 12pp. Good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by R.I.L.U. Publications, London 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket As Issued. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Good to very good, Slight wear at edges of binding. 14 x 21cm. soft cover. 47pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Language: English
Published by Soviet News, London 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.24
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. 12pp.

Soviet Union at the polls; election speeches by V. M. Molotov [and others] during the U. S. S. R. Supreme Soviet election campaign, March 1950, and statement of Central Electoral Commission (Soviet News Booklet)
V M Molotov, G M Malenkov, N M Shvernik, K E Voroshilov and A L Mikoyan
Published by Soviet News 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 84 pages. (SL#125/5).

Published by London: Soviet News 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 11 pages; Physical desc.: 11p. 8vo. Subjects: U.S.S.R. - Soviet people. Series: Soviet news booklet. Language: English. 3 Kg.

Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. 1948. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 35pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .

Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.97
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1948. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 35pp. Ex-libris copy with some shelf wear. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Moscow: Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the U.S.S.R 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Good pamphlet copy; wrappers somewhat edge-dulled and dust-toned. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical Description: 28 pages; 19 cm. Subjects: Working class -- Soviet Union. Labor unions -- Soviet Union. Soviet Union -- Economic conditions -- 1917-1945. Economic history.…Labor unions. Social conditions. Working class. Genre: History. 1 Kg.

Published by Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Good pamphlet copy; wrappers somewhat edge-dulled and dust-toned. Pages tanned as with age. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: 34 p. Subjects: Soviet Union -- History -- Revolution, 1917-1921. Soviet Union. Genre: History. 1 Kg.

Published by London : Soviet News 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 12 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects; Truman, Harry S. 1884-1972. Soviet Union Foreign relations United States. United States Foreign relations Soviet Uni…on. 1 Kg.
Published by Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the U.S.S.R 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.58
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1933. Unknown Binding. Original printed wrappers. 28pp. Good clean copy. . . . .
Published by Foreign Languages Pub. House 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.58
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1948. Unknown Binding. Original printed wrappers.35pp. Good clean copy. . . . .
Published by London: Soviet News 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.58
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1951. First Edition. Paperback. Original printed wrappers. 12pp. Good clean copy. . . . .
Published by Foreign Languages Pub. House
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.92
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1948. Unknown Binding. Original printed wrappers.35pp. Good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Co-operative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers in the U.S.S.R
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.92
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1933. Unknown Binding. Original printed wrappers. 28pp. Good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Cooperative Publishing Society of Foreign Workers, Moscow 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.60
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. 28pp. Marx Memorial Library stamp on front cover plus some pen markings. Delivered May 8, 1933 at a Meeting Held under the Auspices of the Presidium of the A.U.C.C.T.U.

Published by London: Soviet News 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.31
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 11 pages; Physical desc.: 11p. 8vo. Subjects: U.S.S.R. - Soviet people. Series: Soviet news booklet. Language: English. 1 Kg.

Published by Foreign Languages Publishing House
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.62
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. 1948. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 35pp. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.