Shvyrkov (25 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.08
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by G. Throwkoff Press;
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.70
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 105 Seiten; Das angebotene Heft stammt aus einer wissenschaftlichen Fachbibliothek und befindet sich in einem sehr ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Hardcover
Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.90
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. former library 1980 hardcover no dj withdrawn stamp in book/ on edge of pages may have some marks in book has book plate and card pocket 639 pages{{{ K-2.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, Washington, D.C. 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Hardcover 1984 edition, Vol. 98, No. 1-6, library bound. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, Washington, D.C. 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Hardcover 1985 edition, Vol. 99, No. 1-6, library bound. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, Washington, D.C. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Hardcover 1986 edition, Vol. 100, No. 1-6, library bound. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, Washington, D.C. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Hardcover 1987 edition, Vol. 101, No. 1-6, library bound. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, Washington, D.C. 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Hardcover 1983 edition, Vol. 97, No. 1-6, library bound. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers in very good condition.

ABC of Planning (Fundamentals of the Theory and Methodology of Economic Planning)
Cherevik, E. and Shvyrkov, Y.; Greenwood, Peter (translator)
Published by Progress Publishers, Moscow Russia 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Reading Copy. Covers have minor wear and soil. Corners lightly bumped. Binding tight in front with 2.5 inch gap in rear. Numbers stamped on rear free end paper. 247 pages. Explains the process of socialist planning including economic development and foreign trade. Size: 5.25 x 8.
Published by New Delhi: Amerind Publishing Co 1990
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 253 pp., hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 60.68
US$ 14.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 74.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xv + 317.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 70.69
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xv + 317 Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.54
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. xv + 317.
Neural Mechanisms of Goal-Directed Behavior and Learning.
THOMPSON, Richard F., HICKS, Leslie H. & SHVYRKOV, V.B. eds.
Published by Academic Press, 1980. 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.61
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Bump to bottom of spine, o/wise good condition. No dust jacket. 639pp. ISBN 0126889805.

Published by McGraw Hill, New York 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.

Published by Moscow 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Shvyrkov, Yuri Mikhailovich. Socialist Planning and Capitalist Programming. Moscow: Economics, 1978 All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7628651.

Published by Moscow 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Shvyrkov, Vyacheslav Borisovich. Neurophysiological study of systemic mechanisms of behavior. Moscow: Science, 1978 All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7628650.

Published by Moscow 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Shvyrkov, Yuri Mikhailovich. State programming in capitalist countries. Moscow: Thought, 1975. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6936001.

Published by Moscow 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Shvyrkov, Vladislav Vasilyevich. Simulation of intra-annual fluctuations in demand. Moscow: Statistics, 1973. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7096376.

Published by Moscow 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Shvyrkov, Vladislav Vasilyevich. Mathematical methods and models in planning and management. Moscow: 1973-. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6784450.

Published by Moscow 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: BiblioEra, Everett, U.S.A.BiblioEra
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 199.00
US$ 9.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In Russian. Shvyrkov, Yuri Mikhailovich. The New Step of Soviet Industry. Moscow: Economics, 1971. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7096377.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.04
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Chart a course for success in the fertile terrain of BRIC investing using S&P s own methodologyChart a course for success in the fertile terrain of BRIC investing!The world s largest and fastest-growingemerging market…s are those of the BRICn.