paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691118256 ISBN 13: 9780691118253
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 132 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0632014954 ISBN 13: 9780632014958
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback in near fine condition. Lightly rubbed covers, previous owner's name on half-title page.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by 1st World Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 142189355X ISBN 13: 9781421893556
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by 1st World Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 142189355X ISBN 13: 9781421893556
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Animal Behavior, 1990
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 39, pp. 63-69, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Taylor & Francis, 1998
ISBN 10: 0748402217 ISBN 13: 9780748402212
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0766192938 ISBN 13: 9780766192935
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Panther, London, 1969
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
US$ 4.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. G, Edgewear, heavy creases, mild spine lean, ink name, browning. Novel of 'a group of people travelling up the Irrawaddy at the height of the Burma Retreat.'. Cover illustration by Gino D'Achille. Panther 026924. Photo on request.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275485391 ISBN 13: 9781275485396
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Animal Behaviour, Ldn, 1985
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 33, pp. 449-465, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014025605 ISBN 13: 9781014025609
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Medical Mirror. Or Treatise on the Impregnation of the Human Female. Shewing the Origin of Diseases, and the Principles of Life and Death. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0766193179 ISBN 13: 9780766193178
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Aceptable. : La tercera edición de 'Principios de Ecotoxicología' presenta una perspectiva multidisciplinaria en un formato conciso, discutiendo la naturaleza química y ecológica fundamental de los procesos de contaminación. Identifica las principales clases de contaminantes y su destino ambiental. Esta edición se actualiza con nuevo material sobre contaminantes bajo escrutinio, venenos naturales, la historia de la guerra química, evaluación de riesgos poblacionales, estructura comunitaria, neonicotinoides, disrupción endocrina y neurotoxicidad. Se destaca cómo los conceptos discutidos contribuyen a mejorar los métodos de evaluación de riesgos ambientales, proporcionando información esencial para estudiantes en un formato accesible. EAN: 9780849336355 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Tecnología|Educación Título: Principles of Ecotoxicology Autor: C.H. Walker| R.M. Sibly| S.P. Hopkin| D.B. Peakall Editorial: CRC Idioma: en Páginas: 344 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Oxford: Blackwell Scientific, 1985
ISBN 10: 0632013591 ISBN 13: 9780632013593
US$ 16.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. viii 620p original brown cloth firm and clean, light library markings from a Cambridge college but otherwise an excellent copy, pages clean and fresh, with tables and illustrations Language: English.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.