Sicca (334 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Arnobius of Sicca: The Case Against the Pagans. Volume Two: Books Four-Seven (Ancient Christian Writers No. 8)
Arnobius of Sicca; George E. McCracken (Translation and Annotations)
Published by The Newman Press, Westminster, Maryland 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. (vi), Pp. 373-659. Volume 2 only. Ex-library. Light to medium wear in places on exterior. Sunning to exterior, mainly to spine. Text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.61
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0951162012.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.63
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1999. Paperback. Text in French. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1999. Paperback. Text in French. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.53
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 226 pages, including 15 pages of colour plates and 72 b/w plans/diagrams etc, 9"x 10", hardback, a very good+ ex-library copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [0951162012].

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Newman Press, Westminster, MD 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.50
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 1st. black c w/blue boards, silver gilt titles;; pp. 373-659, clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Newman Press 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Volume 1 only. Ex-library, rubbed cover, slight foxing. Good otherwise. 372 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.01
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0951162004.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Seven Books of Arnobius Adversus Gentes. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.57
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
GR-39 : The Guitar Review Magazine, Number 39, Summer 1973
Vladimir Bobri (Editor); Articles by Andres Segovia, Brian Jeffery, Mario Sicca, H.E. Huttig II, Sergio Abreu, Alice Artzt, Martha Nelson, Fernando Sor
Published by The Society of the Classic Guitar 1968
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple-bound Book. Condition: Very Good+. Staplebound softcover in very good plus condition. 40 pages; b&w illustrations. Article topics include: More strings? (Segovia); Fernando Sor, concert performer; the guitar and the keyboard instruments; the Tripodison of Dionisio Aguado; Fantaisie elegiaque, op. 59; and more. Size: 4to -… over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.65
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. paperback, 9" x 9 5/8", pictorial card covers, light crease to the top corner of the front cover, mild age-toning to the edges, a well preserved tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents, illustrated throughout, 226pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.73
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Arnobius of Sicca, The Case Against the Pagans, Vols 1 & 2 (Ancient Christian Writers No. 7 & 8)
Arnobius of Sicca (Author); McCracken, George E. (Translator)
- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2 volume set. Books have tiny hints of corner wear and light foxing to top of textblocks, otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp with strong binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by The Newman Press, Westminster, MD 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.32
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 375-659 pages, a very good plus ex-library hbk, publisher's original blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine, and the Ancient Christian Writers Series logo to the front cover.
Published by Newman Press, Westminster, MD 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 372pp. Some soiling to the pages' top edge, else a clean, tight, VG+ copy in a VG dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.27
US$ 23.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some very mild shelfwear to cover, else in very good condition indeed. Tim Rawle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - L'article présente de légères marques de stockage mais du reste en très bon état d'ensemble - Expédié soigneusement dans un emballage adapté depuis la France. 23x18x2cm. 2014. Broché. 80 pages. Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 46.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.