Condition: New.
Published by Interscience, 1955
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 959 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 5/8. Red library-style cloth covered boards, stamped in white on spine. No dj. Ex coll science lib.
Published by Bonn, 1971
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKĊNE, Sweden
hft. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Sohlmans Forlag, Stockholm
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by North-Holland Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1965
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Large 8vo. Red cloth. 862 numbered pp. Ex-library copy with attendant wear. Else fine. A sound reading copy; internals clean and unmarked.
Published by World Federation of Scientists, 2003
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softbound with cover flaps. No markings noted, very little wear.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by North Holland Publishing Company, 1955
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 19.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:
Publication Date: 1951
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Presentation inscription from Siegbahn. Spine slightly faded as are portions of covers.
Language: English
Published by North-Holland, Amsterdam, The Netherlands, 1969
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original crimson cloth. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with some edge tears and a small edge chip.
Published by North-Holland Publishing Company, Amsterdam:, 1964
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket. First Edition. Amsterdam:: North-Holland Publishing Company, 1964. Sharp corners. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings on the endpapers. Text pages are clean. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with many figures, and a group photo of Conference attendees. Tables. Graphs. Bibliographical references. Four appendices. Author Index. Bound in the original dark red cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+ EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. xvi, 467pp.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by North-Holland Publ. Comp. & American Elsevier Publ. Company., Amsterdam / London /, 1974
ISBN 10: 072040083X ISBN 13: 9780720400830
Original cloth. (4),xliii-lvi,863-1742 pp.; 24.5x17 cm. Text in English. - (small signs of use, only volume 2) Although very good, see picture 1800g.
P. A. Norstedt & Söners Förlag, Stockholm 1969. 297, (1) pp. Publisher's cloth. Good condition.
Almqvist & Wiksell International, Stockholm 1986. 281 pp. Publisher's cloth. Good condition.
P. A. Norstedt & Söners Förlag, Stockholm 1962. 221 pp. Soft cover. Good condition.
Almqvist & Wiksell International, Stockholm 1983. 272 pp. Publisher's cloth. Good condition.
Almqvist & Wiksell International, Stockholm 1985. 287 pp. Publisher's cloth. Good condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258715236 ISBN 13: 9781258715236
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258715236 ISBN 13: 9781258715236
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A large Chemistry text. Maroon covers with gold text. Previous owners name in the upper corner of the cover. A couple of scratches across the cloth otherwise book is clean and tight.
Published by north-holland [interscience], 1955
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in good to very good condition,
Published by North-Holland Publishing Company, Amsterdam, The Netherlands, 1981
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 37.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. 'A journal on accelerators, instrumentation and techniques applied to research in nuclear and atomic physics, materials science and related fields in physics". Ex-library, with library labelling on spine foot, page block and front endpaper. Page block is a little grubby. Spine is slightly cocked. Binding is sound and pages are tight and clean throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Ex-Library.
Published by North Holland Publishing Company, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 34.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:
Sohlmans Förlag, Stockholm 1950. 620 pp. Publisher's cloth. Good condition.
Published by P. A. Norstedt & Söners Förlag, Stockholm, 1945
Seller: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
WRAPS. Condition: Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Folio folio; 213 pages; Nobel prizes. Rather worn in heavy paper wraps. Unopened, pages not slit apart. Errata bound in.
Published by Interscience Publishers -, 1955
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/1955/Gd. condition/956 pages- Nuclear Physics. (E3317z). Book.
Published by north-holland, 1964
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. hardback book in very good to near fine condition,dust jacket is fair,missing chips at edges,name on first blank page.