Sillanpaa E (264 results)

Language: German
Published by Fischer Verlag 1956
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 220 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20x13. Símil piel. 224 pgs. 598142.
Published by Am Oved, Tel Aviv 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Duodecimo, paper covers, 154 pp. Translated into Hebrew by Mariana Forel. Sifriyat La-Am 159.

Published by Kustannusosakeyhtio Otava 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1956. No edition remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. In Finnish. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and…corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Orbis, Barcelona 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Col. Premios Nobel 1939. Disponemos de casi toda la colección. La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Narrativa (illustrator).
Published by Kustannusosakeytio Otava, Helsingissa, Finland 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 160pp of sepia photos capturing the Finnish scene of the era. Spine loose. Covers loose. Shaken. A binding copy. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years.
Published by Kustannusosakeyhtio Otavan (1947), Helsingin, Finland 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerBoards w/DJ. Condition: FR/P. Helsingin, Finland: Kustannusosakeyhtio Otavan. FR/P. (1947). . Boards w/DJ. Text in Finnish, Swedish and English . Oblong 8vo., 160 pp., Dj rubbed, frayed, chipped, tears, separated, cover rubbed, chipped, rayed, textblock loose from binding, page toning . Photographs (Black & White) (illustrator).
Language: Finnish
Published by Kustannusosakeyhtio Otava, Helsinki 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. FOREIGN LANGUAGE. 180pp. In Finnish. Sillanpaa was awarded Nobel Prize in 1939. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Leipzig Insel Verlag ohne Jahr
- Hardcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 66 S., OPpbd. (= Insel-Bücherei Nr. 524). Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz, guter Zustand. 110 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Ambigú
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.92
US$ 35.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Orbis. Tapa dura. Cubierta deslucida. 20 cm. Libro en almacén. Bueno.
Language: Finnish
Published by Kustannusosakeyhtio Otava, Helsinki 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. FOREIGN LANGUAGE. 312pp. In Finnish. Sillanpaa was awarded Nobel Prize in 1939. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Petersfield-Bristol, Wrightson Biomedical Publishing Ltd. 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.44
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publishers sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xij, 216pp., 20 contributions, tables, graphs., bibliography, references, list contributors, index. Very fine copy - as new.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leipzig Insel-Verlag Insel Verlag 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.90
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 233 Seiten Seiten altersgemäß angedunkelt, Seite mit kleiner geknickter Ecke, gelber Kopffarbschnitt leicht lagerspurig B02-02-06C Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 407.
Published by Helsingfors, Schildt, , 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
258 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Sprache: schwedisch.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Fischer 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen; Deutlicher Riss.

Published by Kustannusosakeyhtiö Otavan Kirjapaino, 1963, Helsinki. 1963
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21x13. Inbunden. 136 s. 603042.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Slight shelfwear and foxing to boards. Unclipped DJ, lightly chipped/torn, spine browned. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages.
Published by Editions Universitaires, Bruxelles 1944
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.01
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon État. 249 pages en format -12 - collection " terres et regards ".

Published by Losada, 1942, Buenos Aires. 1942
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.59
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
21x14. 245 pgs. Intonso. (D7540).
Language: Finnish
Published by Kustannusosakeyhtio Otava, Helsingissa 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dust Jacket. 216pp. In Finnish. Sillanpaa was awarded Nobel Prize in 1939. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Published by Wahlstrom and Widstrand
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.66
US$ 8.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book. Include…s a dust jacket with wear and dark marks to the edges. Internal contents are clear and tightly bound.
Published by Editions Rieder / P. U. F. 1939. 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Traduction et avant-propos de Jean-Louis Perret. Les prosateurs étrangers modernes. Broché. 251 pages. Marques de bibliothèque.

Published by PUF 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranceLibrairie Michel Giraud
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Broché. PUF. 1939. Roman traduit du finnois par J.-L. Perret. 248 p. Format 13 x 19 cm. Bon état. Expédition dans une enveloppe à bulles.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig Insel 1- 10 Tsd 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Alraune, Dachau, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Alraune
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
O Kart., 8°, 66 (2) S. Gut erhalten. Insel-Bücherei 524 - Überzugspapier 127 (nach Jenne). Sprache: de.

Published by Orbis Barcelona 1983
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
223 pag. 20 cm. guaflex. NOVELA.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition.
Published by Orbis 0
- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.65
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. E222674. Orbis - 223pp JG.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig (Insel Verlag) o.J. (1938) 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.71
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 66 S. Pbd. Insel-Bücherei. Nr. 524. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Published by Mondadori 1934
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.72
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie bruniture.
Published by Aguilar 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. L820476. Aguilar - 1256pp incluye: la vida y el sol / la vida ignorada / a ras de suelo / silja / el camino del hombre / noches de estio/ beleza y miserias de la vida.