Simler J J (39 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (39)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Tan Books & Publishers Inc., Rockford, IL 2009

    0895552566 / 9780895552563

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This booklet clearly explains what mental prayer or "meditation" is and how to do it. Whereas larger books about this topic fail, this booklet succeeds in helping to seek a true understanding of mental prayer as a form of meditation. Takes the beginner step-by-step through the 3 basic aspect

  • Language: English

    Published by TAN Books 2009

    0895552566 / 9780895552563

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press 1961

    0816602379 / 9780816602377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.25

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Published 1961. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Light staining on the front cover. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Th

  • Language: English

    Published by WW Norton & Co 1982

    0393015122 / 9780393015126

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tan Books & Publishers Inc. 2009

    0895552566 / 9780895552563

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: New. 2009. New. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tan Books & Publishers Inc. 2009

    0895552566 / 9780895552563

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.25

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: New. 2009. New. paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Greenwood Press Reprint 1983

    031323700X / 9780313237003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. tanned on cover edges, clean cover, pages clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tan Books & Publishers Inc. 2009

    0895552566 / 9780895552563

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.87

    US$ 15.57 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tan Books & Publishers Inc., Rockford, IL 2009

    0895552566 / 9780895552563

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.81

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This booklet clearly explains what mental prayer or "meditation" is and how to do it. Whereas larger books about this topic fail, this booklet succeeds in helping to seek a true understanding of mental prayer as a form of meditation. Takes the beginner step-by-step through the 3 basic aspect

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Minnesota Press 1961

    0816602379 / 9780816602377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.62

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 78 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: French

    Published by Victor Lecoffre 1887

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.65

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 538 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Die Stabilität ist aufgrund der häufigen Nutzung beeinträchtigt. Der Bucheinband ist beschädigt. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 795.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: VG. 1964. Article on pp. 985-1001 in single complete issue of The American Economic Review, December 1964. Several other articles in issue as well. Octavo, original wraps. VG. No ownership marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by The University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United KingdomNimbus

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 37.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. White, printed softcovers. Pp 71. An ex university copy with a couple of the usual signifiers but the book is obviously unread and in fine condition. Further info. available upon request.

  • Published by Escelicer 1943

    Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpainOutlet Ex Libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.70

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    228 pp. Rústica. Algunas líneas subrayadas lápiz.

  • Language: French

    Published by Glenat

    2723410668 / 9782723410663

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. coleccion ARCHIVES DES ALPES, edicion 1989, 398 paginas con ilustraciones en b/n, tapa blanda, edicion en frances.

  • Published by Victor Lecoffre, Paris 1887

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Broché Moyen dos cassé Langue : français.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.90

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 53.47

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. CONSERVATOIRE BOTANIQUE D'ALSACE collection , 2017. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf Si les tourbières, les Hautes-Chaumes et les forêts des Vosges ont fait l'objet de plusieurs études,les milieux ouverts à semi-ouverts de ce massif (prairies, landes, ourlets) restent en revanch

  • Published by VICTOR LECOFFRE / LIBRAIRIE DE L'OEUVRE DE SAINT PAUL 1887

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.65

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260169014: 1887. In-8. Broché. A relier, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 539 pages. Portrait gravé en noir et blanc en frontispice avec serpente. Manques au dos coupé en 2 parties. Tampons. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE DE L'OEUVRE DE SAINT PAUL 3e édition 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.72

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240018349: 1900. In-12. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Rousseurs. 328pages. Numéro de classement sur le dos. . . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE DE L'OEUVRE DE SAINT PAUL 3e édition 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240017272: 1900. In-12. Relié toile grenée. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 328 pages. Dos toile grenée vert titre et auteur en dorée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE INTERNATIONALE DE L'OEUVRE DE SAINT-PAUL 1887

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260140351: 1887. In-16. Relié cuir dos-coins. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. Coins et dos cuir marron, papier rose sur les plats. Premier plat conservé. Couverture muette. Reste d'étiquette au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théolo

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE DE L'OEUVRE DE SAINT PAUL 3e édition 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240018351: 1900. In-12. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 328 pages. Numéro de classement sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.

  • Published by IMPRIMERIE SAINT PAUL 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240018376: 1967. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 166 pages. Etiquette de classement sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE INTERNATIONALE DE L'OEUVRE DE SAINT PAUL 2e édition 1887

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 54.41

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240017631: 1887. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. Numéro de classement sur le 1er plat de couverture. Manque coiffe en pied, coiffe en tête abîmée.Tampon de l'institution sainte marie sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 268-Catéchi

  • Language: French

    Published by Glénat 1989

    2723410668 / 9782723410663

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 100.99

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260251282: 1989. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 398 pages augmentées de quelques photos en noir et blanc dans texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 551.43-Montagnes.

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE VICTOR LECOFFRE / LIBRAIRIE FERET & FILS 1901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.95

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240014144: 1901. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 795 pages. Portrait de Guillaume Chaminade en frontispice. Manque dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE VICTOR LECOFFRE / LIBRAIRIE FERET & FILS 1901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.95

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240010311: 1901. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 795 pages. Dos cuir noir avec numéro de classement écrit au stylo. Epidermure sur les coiffes et les mors. Tampon d'institution sur la page de titre. Quelques pages détachés de l'ouvrage. . .

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE VICTOR LECOFFRE / LIBRAIRIE FERET & FILS 1901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.95

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240010312: 1901. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Rousseurs. 795 pages. Portait de Guillaume Joseph Chaminade en fronstispice. Dos cuir vert avec numéro de classement écrit au stylo. Epidermures sur les coiffes, sur le dos et les mors . Coiffes en pied abîmée. Tampon d

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE VICTOR LECOFFRE - LIBRAIRIE FERET ET FILS 1901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.95

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30085570: 1901. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 795 pages. Frontispice : portrait en noir et blanc, avec serpente. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.