Simmons E M (193 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.92
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author Jodi Lyons on the reverse of the front cover. Signed by author Steven Simmons on the reverse of the front cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Black Panther: Tales of Wakanda (Marvel Black Panther)
Thomas, Sheree Renée; Giovanni, Nikki; Due, Tananarive; Davies Okungbowa, Suyi; Turnbull, Cadwell; Simmons, Alex; Addison, Linda D.; M., Kyoko; Jerry, Danian; Parris, Glenn; Davies, Milton J.; Wiggins, Troy L.; Chambers, Christopher; James
Language: English
Published by Titan Books (edition First Edition) 2021
Series: Marvel, Book 8 of 10. Book 8 of 10 - Marvel
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Taylor Trade Publishing (edition Reprint) 2015
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Carlson, Kirsten (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.20
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Carlson, Kirsten (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Carlson, Kirsten (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carlson, Kirsten (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Language: English
Published by Evangelical Theological Society 2015
- Softcover
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.13
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Complete Theory-to-Practice Handbook of Adult Literacy: Curriculum Design and Teaching Approaches (Language and Literacy Series)
Soifer, Rena,Irwin, Martha E.,Crumrine, Barbara M.,Simmons, Blair K.,Young, Deborah L.,Honzaki, Emo
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by IIRP: Institute for Integral Retirement Planning 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by IIRP: Institute for Integral Retirement Planning 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books (UK) March 2021 2021
Series: Marvel, Book 8 of 10. Book 8 of 10 - Marvel
- Hardcover
Seller: Round About Books, Goldsboro, NC, U.S.A.Round About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used. light markings on out page edges.

Russell Simmons Def Poetry Jam On Broadway . And More
Simmons, Danny (EDT); Lathan, Stan; Simmons, Russell (EDT); Rowe, M. Raven (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Russell Simmons Def Poetry Jam On Broadway . And More
Simmons, Danny (EDT); Lathan, Stan; Simmons, Russell (EDT); Rowe, M. Raven (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

MASQUES III
Williamson, J. N. (editor) (Ray Russell; Melissa Mia Hall; Douglas E. Winter; Jeannette M. Hopper; Wayne Allen Sallee; Diane Taylor; Adobe James; Ray Bradbury; Ed Gorman; Amanda Russell; Dan Simmons; John Keefauver; Steve Rasnic Tem; Joseph A. Citro)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (xv) 317 pp. Brown boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Very light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. The dj art is from Death and the Miser by Hieronymus Bosch. This anthology contains: Reflections by R…ay Russell; The Happy Family by Melissa Mia Hall and Douglas E. Winter; Sunday Breakfast by Jeannette M. Hopper; Third Rail by Wayne Allen Sallee; The Skull by Diane Taylor; The Spelling Bee by Adobe James; Of Absence, Darkness, Death: Things Which Are Not by Ray Bradbury; Drifter by Ed Gorman; The Orchid Nursery, a poem by Amanda Russell; Shave and a Haircut, Two Bits by Dan Simmons; Kill for Me by John Keefauver; Motherson by Steve Rasnic Tem; Them Bald Headed Snays by Joseph A. Citro; Chosen One by G. Wayne Miller; The Drinking Party by K. Marie Ramsland; The Willies by James Kisner; Return to the Mutant Rain Forest, a poem by Bruce Boston and Robert Frazier; When the Wall Cries by Stanley Wiater; Pop is Real Smart by Mort Castle; All but the Ties Eternal by Gary A. Braunbeck; Safe by John Maclay; Dew Drop Inn by D. W. Taylor; Refractions by Thomas Millstead; Better than One by Paul Dale Anderson; Ever, Ever After by Graham Masterton; Prometheus' Declaration of Love for the Vulture, a poem by Alan Rodgers; Long Lips by R. Patrick Gates; Sinners by Ralph Rainwater; Coochie Coo by Mark McNease; The Wulgaru by Bill Ryan; The Luckiest Man in the World by Rex Miller; The Boneless Doll, a poem by Joey Froehlich; and On 42nd St. by William F. Nolan. Size: 8vo. Hieronymus Bosch; (illustrator). Book.
Published by Animal Behavior 1994
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 47, pp. 1073-1086, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Cases and Materials on Oil and Gas Law (American Casebook Series)
John S. Lowe; Owen L. Anderson; Ernest E. Smith; Pierce, David E., Jr.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Ellen Hart Presents Malice Domestic 15: Mystery Most Theatrical
Hart, Ellen; Aylor, Frances; Bannon, Anne Louise; Reed, Michele Bazan; Cantwell, Karen; Simmons, Shawn Reilly; Lucke, Margaret; Browning, M. E.; DePoy, Phillip; Dumas, Margaret
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Ellen Hart Presents Malice Domestic 15: Mystery Most Theatrical
Hart, Ellen; Aylor, Frances; Bannon, Anne Louise; Reed, Michele Bazan; Cantwell, Karen; Simmons, Shawn Reilly; Lucke, Margaret; Browning, M. E.; DePoy, Phillip; Dumas, Margaret
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.03
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.03
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.