Condition: Bueno. : Este libro explora la intersección entre los turistas, el turismo y la identidad cultural. A través de una colección de ensayos, se examina cómo el turismo impacta en la forma en que las personas se identifican con lugares y culturas. Los autores analizan la relación entre el turismo y la construcción de la identidad, así como las implicaciones sociales y económicas del turismo en diversas comunidades. Se centra en la identificación con personas y lugares, dentro del contexto de la etnicidad y la identidad. EAN: 9781859739051 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Tourists and Tourism Autor: Simone Abram| Donald V. L. Macleod| Jacqueline Waldren Editorial: Berg Publishers Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Pergamon Press, 1968
Seller: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 1968 Hardcover, First Edition. Ex-Library. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Black cloth cover. Very nice condition.
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
190pp, index, very good paperback copy. Forty years after his death, Mao remains a totemic, if divisive, figure in contemporary China. Though he retains an immense symbolic importance within China's national mythology, the rise of a capitalist economy has seen the ruling class become increasingly ambivalent towards him. And while he continues to be a highly visible and contentious presence in Chinese public life, Mao's enduring influence has been little understood in the West. In China and the New Maoists, Kerry Brown and Simone van Nieuwenhuizen look at the increasingly vocal elements who claim to be the true ideological heirs to Mao, ranging from academics to cyberactivists, as well as at the state's efforts to draw on Mao's image as a source of legitimacy. This is a fascinating portrait of a country undergoing dramatic upheavals while still struggling to come to terms with its past.
Language: English
Published by PARIS, FRANCE, 1986
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : * YEAR : 1986 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 192 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE COVER IS RUBBED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGE EDGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, HOWEVER PAGES AND PICTURES REMAIN CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. París, 1789. Sandrine de Billancourt ve como todo su mundo se desmorona con el estallido de la Revolución Francesa. De privilegiada hija de una familia aristocrática pasará a conocer la injusticia, el hambre, el miedo y la enfermedad, pero también el cal. LIBRO.
Published by Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd, 1970
Seller: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd., Ilfracombe, 1970. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Dark green cloth. Gilt lettering to spine and to upper board. No dustjacket. Bottom corner of fore edge of upper board and top and bottom corners of fore edge of lower board lightly bumped. Pastedowns and endpapers lightly foxed. Overall, the book is in a good condition.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Condition: Bueno. Madrid 1999. Ediciones SM. Gran Angular nş192. Rústica. 21x13.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: NEFELIBATA NEFELIBATA - FICCION HISTORICA | FICCION MODERNA Y CONTEMPORANEA.
Seller: Mega Music, Galápagos, GU, Spain
Sheet Music
paperback. Condition: New. 9 estudios fáciles para guitarra 23 X 31 Cm. Lingua: spanish.
US$ 19.71
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 560 pages. German language. 7.32x4.49x1.34 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 20.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 7.40x4.53x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0309088984 ISBN 13: 9780309088985
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Rústica BC. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Colección: NEFELIBATA. Libros.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0309088984 ISBN 13: 9780309088985
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.