Simone Hess (66 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.09
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.59
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.09
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.73
US$ 33.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. DiseÑo grafico para moda editado por Editorial acanto, s.a.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.40
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 176 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Einband folie…nkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.

Language: German
Published by Bad Pyrmont, Museum im Schloß 1998
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.22
US$ 21.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 114 S., Einband mit minimalen Lagerspuren, innen sauber und sehr gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Politische Anthropologie und Kulturanthropologie des Politischen haben sich in den turbulenten Zeiten der Konstituierung der europaeischen Nachkriegsdemokratien als empirische Untersuchungsfelder herausgebildet. Unter dem Eindruck aktueller gesellschaftspoli.

Published by Laurence King, London 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.00
US$ 15.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 240. 4to. Pictorial boards, with blind-stamped title, and decoration to the front board, and spine. Replete with black-and-white, and colour photographs, illustrations, facsimiles, et al. Appears unread; as new. "This visually led book contains a global selection o…f the best graphic design studios' work within the fashion industry - from packaging and lookbooks to swing tags and invitations - with exclusive insights from both clients and designers. The book features not simply the visual identities of big budgets and luxury brands, but showcases the creative processes of the world's leading design studios"--Publisher's web site.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIA AZACAN, Valladolid, VA, SpainLIBRERIA AZACAN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Editorial Acanto, 2010, Vallromanes. Rústico. 239pp. 21,7x28,1 cm. En buen estado. Contiene fotografías de revistas, consejos para el diseño de revistas, ejemplos de fotografías. Español.

Published by FRANCE EMPIRE 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20275737: 1963. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 283 PAGES - Jaquette abîmée - en francais. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Published by Ausstellung Schloß Bad Pyrmont -1998 1997
- Softcover
Seller: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, GermanyJOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.22
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 114 S., mit einigen, teils farbigen Abb. Eine Ausstellung in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Verein und der Stiftung Ernst Kreidolf sowie der Sammlung Wolfgang Maatz. - Ausstellungskatalog. 1 Schmale Broschur im Querformat (verlagsfrisch).

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.60
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Este libro contiene una selección global del trabajo de los mejores estudios de diseño gráfico para clientes de la industria de la moda -packaging, lookbooks, etiquetas, invitaciones.- e incluye entrevistas exclusivas con diseñadores y clientes. El libro. LIBRO.

Language: German
Published by Museum im Schloß, Bad Pyrmont 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Andreas Schwarz
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.22
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 114 S. mit zahlr. teils farb. Abbildungen; Original-Broschur; 8°. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.08
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.08
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.75
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.74
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 298.

Published by Bad Pyrmont (Museum im Schloß), 1997. 1997
Seller: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, GermanyAntiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20 x 21 cm. 114 S. mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb. farb. ill. OBr. 1. und einzige Ausgabe dieser umfänglichen Bibliographie Kreidolfs. Ein wichtiges Arbeitsmittel in der Handbibliothek. Beim Verlag vergriffen.
- Softcover
Seller: Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandGerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.76
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bad Pyrmont 1997. 20 : 21 cm. 114,(2) S. OBroschur. Neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: de.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.56
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.48
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.54
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Das Buch bespricht Formen von Forschungsorientierung mit Berufsbezug in dualen Studiengängen der Sozialen Arbeit / Sozialpädagogik in Form von Studiengangkonzeptionen, hochschuldidaktischer Ansätze sowie institutionalisierter Beratungsangebote.Einzelne Beiträge setzen sich mit den (entwicklu…ngsbedingten) Herausforderungen sowie Bedarfen, Bedürfnissen und der Bedeutung kreativer Potenziale Studierender auseinander. Es werden Unterstützungsformen, Rahmungen und Kompetenzen diskutiert, mit denen sie ihre Rolle als Akteure im Forschungsprozess wahrnehmen und ausfüllen können. Für ihre Professionalisierungsentwicklung sind von den Studierenden zugleich subjektiv bedeutsame und berufsrelevante Erkenntnisse zu generieren, um die individualisierten und arbeitsfeldbezogenen Anforderungen der Zukunft zu bewältigen.Zudem zeigen Absolventen ihren Wissenserwerb aus unmittelbar zurückliegender studentischer Forschung auf und rekonstruieren den berufsrelevanten Erkenntnisgewinn in unterschiedlichen sozialpädagogischen Arbeitsfeldern mit ihren spezifischen interessensgeleiteten Fragestellungen, entsprechender theoretischer Fundierung und unter Verwendung verschiedener Forschungsmethoden. 319 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.54
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Das Buch bespricht Formen von Forschungsorientierung mit Berufsbezug in dualen Studiengängen der Sozialen Arbeit / Sozialpädagogik in Form von Studiengangkonzeptionen, hochschuldidaktischer Ansätze sowie institutionalisierter Beratungsangebote.Einzelne Beiträge setzen sich mit den (entwicklu…ngsbedingten) Herausforderungen sowie Bedarfen, Bedürfnissen und der Bedeutung kreativer Potenziale Studierender auseinander. Es werden Unterstützungsformen, Rahmungen und Kompetenzen diskutiert, mit denen sie ihre Rolle als Akteure im Forschungsprozess wahrnehmen und ausfüllen können. Für ihre Professionalisierungsentwicklung sind von den Studierenden zugleich subjektiv bedeutsame und berufsrelevante Erkenntnisse zu generieren, um die individualisierten und arbeitsfeldbezogenen Anforderungen der Zukunft zu bewältigen.Zudem zeigen Absolventen ihren Wissenserwerb aus unmittelbar zurückliegender studentischer Forschung auf und rekonstruieren den berufsrelevanten Erkenntnisgewinn in unterschiedlichen sozialpädagogischen Arbeitsfeldern mit ihren spezifischen interessensgeleiteten Fragestellungen, entsprechender theoretischer Fundierung und unter Verwendung verschiedener Forschungsmethoden. 319 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 82.95
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1. Aufl. 2022 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.