Simpson N D (330 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.92
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Feral 2 : Cat Lady
Fleecs, Tony; Forstner, Trish (ILT); Culver, Dennis (EDT); Rodriguez, Tone (CON); Simpson, Brad (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Forstner, Trish; Rodriguez, Tone; Simpson, Brad (illustrator).

Complementary and Alternative Medicine: An Illustrated Colour Text
Allan D Cumming BSc(Hons) MD FRCPE; Karen Simpson BA(Hons) RN RNT; David Brown MBChB DRCOG
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Feral 2 : Cat Lady
Fleecs, Tony; Forstner, Trish (ILT); Culver, Dennis (EDT); Rodriguez, Tone (CON); Simpson, Brad (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Forstner, Trish; Rodriguez, Tone; Simpson, Brad (illustrator).

Scandal in Bohemia : A Scandal in Bohemia
Kopl, Petr (ADP); Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir; Simpson, Paul (TRN); Simpson, Jana (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by American Society of Health-System Pharmacists 2005
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Challenge of Islam : The Prophetic Tradition Lectures, 1981
Brown, Norman O.; Neu, Jerome (EDT); Cantor, Jay (INT); Simpson, Mathew E. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Scandal in Bohemia : A Scandal in Bohemia
Kopl, Petr (ADP); Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir; Simpson, Paul (TRN); Simpson, Jana (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New.

Challenge of Islam : The Prophetic Tradition Lectures, 1981
Brown, Norman O.; Neu, Jerome (EDT); Cantor, Jay (INT); Simpson, Mathew E. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, U.S.A.Thomas Savage, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET.text has NO writing.NOT ex library copy.

Language: English
Published by American Society of Health-System Pharmacists 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.97
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Language: English
Published by North Carolina Office of Archives and History 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Big Moose Lake in the Adirondacks : The Story of the Lake, the Land, and the People
Barlow, Jane A. (EDT); Barlow, Mark (CON); Carey, Frank (CON); Dunn, William S. (CON); Holmes, Janet Stone (CON); Hostage, Arthur (CON); Hostage, Joy Waldau (CON); Lux, Annette J. (CON); Martin, Wanda Kinne (CON); Pilcher, Edith (CON); Simpson, Mary Ann (CON); Wheeler, Barbara Kinne (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ARD Books, cleveland, OH, U.S.A.ARD Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED A COMPLETE YEAR OF YOUR OWN PRIVATE ART SCHOOL EACH LESSONIS DESIGNED TO LAST ONE MONTH OVER 1000 ILLUSTRATIONS TIMELESS SKILLS AND LESSONS FOR ANY ASPIRING ARTIST BRIGHT PICTORIAL COVER BRIGHT COMPLETE JACKET SOME RIP…PLING TO BACK OF JACKET FINE TEXTBLOCK. PHOTOS AND DRAWINGS (illustrator).

VOICES: Women Braving It All to Live Their Purpose
Gallaway, Chloe Rachel; Lovelien, TBG, Karen Dorey; Cox, LCSW, Connie C.; Rael, MS, RDN, Shelley A.; Jourdan, Rusanne; Brumage, LCSW, Joan Teagle; Parham, Andrea Roberts; Bruton-Phillips, Nicole "Nikki"; Boise, Karen Ann; Simpson, M. Jacquelyn
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by North Carolina Office of Archives and History 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Big Moose Lake in the Adirondacks : The Story of the Lake, the Land, and the People
Barlow, Jane A. (EDT); Barlow, Mark (CON); Carey, Frank (CON); Dunn, William S. (CON); Holmes, Janet Stone (CON); Hostage, Arthur (CON); Hostage, Joy Waldau (CON); Lux, Annette J. (CON); Martin, Wanda Kinne (CON); Pilcher, Edith (CON); Simpson, Mary Ann (CON); Wheeler, Barbara Kinne (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco, San Francisco 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition. FINE LARGE SOFTCOVER.

VOICES: Women Braving It All to Live Their Purpose
Gallaway, Chloe Rachel; Lovelien, TBG, Karen Dorey; Cox, LCSW, Connie C.; Rael, MS, RDN, Shelley A.; Jourdan, Rusanne; Brumage, LCSW, Joan Teagle; Parham, Andrea Roberts; Bruton-Phillips, Nicole "Nikki"; Boise, Karen Ann; Simpson, M. Jacquelyn
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Expressive Origins: Tales of H
Simpson Sweet Ph.D., Rachelle; Hamilton AuD, Mickra; Petersen DC,MS, Melissa; Kreitler Hand MSN, Abby; Kaplan RDN, Laurie; Schutte MS,CN, Eileen; Sardot PhD, Tova; April Wright, Kym Connolly And; Sullivan, Corinne And Camille
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 15.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1996. University of Nebraska, Bison books ed. 1996. Pictorial Soft cover. Book Condition : Very good, shelf wear, creasing of spine. clean text. Heavy book may require extra postage.Bookseller Inventory #001902. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Chicago?s Modern Mayors : From Harold Washington to Lori Lightfoot
Simpson, Dick (EDT); O'Shaughnessy, Betty (EDT); O'Shaughnessy, Betty (CON); Mangeu, Xolela (CON); Squires, Gregory D (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Chicago?s Modern Mayors : From Harold Washington to Lori Lightfoot
Simpson, Dick (EDT); O'Shaughnessy, Betty (EDT); O'Shaughnessy, Betty (CON); Mangeu, Xolela (CON); Squires, Gregory D (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Sick Newborn Baby
Kelnar MD FRCP DCH, Christopher J. H.; Harvey MB FRCP DCH DObstRCOG, David R.; Simpson RGN RM ENB, Carol
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Civil War: The First Year Told by Those Who Lived It
SIMPSON, BROOKS D., STEPHEN W. SEARS, AND AARON SHECHAN-DEAN, EDS
Language: English
Published by Library of America, New York 2011
Series: Library of America: The Civil War Collection, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Library of America: The Civil War Collection
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET WITH $37.50 PRICE.