Simpson William Hubertus (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Blanvalet Verlag

    376456444X / 9783764564445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.54

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Gütersloh. Bertelsmann Lesering. o.J. (etwa 1960). 1960

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 38.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Ohne Erscheinungsdatum. Schnitt verfärbt. Ecken und Kanten minimal bestoßen. Mit Lesebändchen.

  • Published by Gütersloh. Bertelsmann Lesering. o.J. (etwa 1960). 1960

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 38.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Ohne Erscheinungsdatum. Andere Illustration des Einband. Vorsatz beschriftet. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Altersgemäßer Zustand. Normale Gebrauchsspuren. Einband bestossen. Buch mit 510 Seiten.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gütersloh. Bertelsmann Lesering. o.J. (etwa 1960). 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: bemeX, Villingen-Schwenningen, GermanybemeX

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.20

    US$ 40.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Bitte beachten Sie das Foto des Buchcovers. Ausgabe von 1960. 459 Seiten Gebundene Ausgabe. Auf der RÃckseite des Buchdeckels ist ein ganz kleiner Riss. Die Innenseiten des Buches sind gut erhalten. B8-19 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Langen Müller Verlag GmbH, München

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.08

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Erstmals drei Romane in einem Band: Die Barrings, Der Enkel, Das Erbe der Barrings. Neu erarbeitete Fassung. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-675-8/8-00840581 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 592.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart Hamburg 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchhandlung Loken-Books, Krefeld, GermanyBuchhandlung Loken-Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 43.63

    US$ 57.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Band 1-3 komplett! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Hanseat Verlag, Hamburg

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.46

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Neu erarbeitete Fassung. 123 Eine Familiensaga, die über Generationen hinweg die Geschichte der Barrings erzählt. Im Mittelpunkt stehen Verantwortung, Erbe und gesellschaftliche Strukturen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-514-3/8

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 520. A perfect gift