Singer Prof Hans (16 results)
Published by Chatto and Windus 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VeryGood/No DJ, no dustjacket, Minor rubs/wear at head and heel of spine. Gilt top edge and gilt lettering and designs on spine and front panel. Plates in color and black and white. A very attractive book. (Edition:First Edition).
Published by Hugo Schmidt Verlag München um guter Zustand 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, , GermanyBuchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
o. A., 91 S., 64 Abbildungen (s/w), Pappband, Name auf Vorsatz (Tinte), mit Gedichten und Briefen des Künstlers.
Published by Leipzig: Verl A Schumann's 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Kunst & Graphik Kabinett, Pfaffenhofen, , GermanyKunst & Graphik Kabinett
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16/52 S., Gr. 4°, Leinwand (orig.), Zust. berieben und bestoßen. Mit 52 Tafeln mit Lichtdrucken. Aus der Reihe "Meister der Zeichnung" herausgegeben von Professor Dr. Hans W. Singer. Sechster Band - Albert Besnard. [466].
Published by Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld, 1922 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, GermanyAntiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Kt Format:25,5x17cm, mit 126 Abbildungen, darunter 6 farbige Einschaltbilder, 3. Aufl., Reihe: Kulturgeschichtliche Monographien,Band Nr. 15 der Liebhaberausgaben,150 S, Einband etwas nach oben gebogen, innen gut erhalten, Lowig/Bruck, lgk 75 550 Gramm.
Published by Bruno Kreisky Forum 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. In: Bruno Kreisky Dialogue Series , 10. Broché. 16x24, pp. 39-92. German and english language. Good condition.

Published by The Connoisseur, London 1905
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.38
US$ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 24 x 29 cms. Category: The Connoisseur; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years ta…king care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Language: German
Published by Esslingen, Neff 1908
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.49
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartonierte Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten, 1 Tafel in Ton-Ätzung, 20 Abbildungen im Text, Stempel und Namenszug auf Vorsatz, kleine Fehlstelle am unteren Buchrücken, "Führer zur Kunst." Bändchen 15. Herausgegeben von Dr. Herm. Popp. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by vn Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld u. Leipzig 1904
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. 1904. 143 Seiten. Ktn. zahlr. Abb. Buch.
Published by GEORGE NEWNES LTD
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, , United KingdomSue Lloyd-Davies Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.57
US$ 36.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. This is an Ex Reference Library copy - so apart from labels on the front and rear pastedowns, some 'invisible' blind stamps at the foot of pages, and nos on the bottom of the spine there are MINIMAL signs of it being X lib. This volume is in the 'Drawings of the Great Masters' Series.… 46 Full page Plates (6 Tipped-in and titled on heavier paper), No Date but circa 1910/20 ( No copyright date given) 1st edition? Overall a Good + to Very Good copy. The paper covered board corners rubbed with a little loss. Gilt Decorated Vellum spine. Spine a little soiled. Internally Near Fine. 11pp text by Prof. Singer. Med 4to. Blind stamped decoration to front board in ?turquoise? Most of the plates are b/w but the Tipped in ones are 'colour' - but pretty 'drab' colour - however they may accurately represent the originals.not having seen the originals I can't say. Of the remainder some are more sepia than b/w and others (The Green Passion series) are - greenish!; 9366; Ex-Library (Minimal Marks); 4to.

Published by Leipzig: A. Schumann's Verlag, 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.22
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 17pp - 50 Color & b/w Plates. First German edition. Original cloth. Previous owner ex-libris. In very good condition.
Published by verlag von baumgärtner`s buchhandlung, leipzig 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.43
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. auflage. quart hardcover. gutes bis sehr gutes exemplar. gebundene ausgabe, rotschwarzgeprägter leinenband, einband etwas bestoßen, berieben und stockfleckig, innen noch bis sehr gut erhalten, grüne vorsätze, 50 tafeln mit lichtdrucken nach des meisters originalen. format 29,5 x 23,5 cm.

Published by Vlg. von Glass & Tuscher, Leipzig 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.77
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 195 x 235 mm, o.S., Geb. ill. s/w, Zustand: Gut; S. stockfleckig; Einband leicht bestossen und lichtrandig; S. leicht gewellt; oberes Kaptial bestossen; Namemsstempel auf Tittelseite. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Es wäre wo leichter gewesen, fünfhundert Unika und Seltenheiten aus unserer Sammlung zu besti…mmen als fünfzig. Für die Auswahl war schließlich entscheident, dass Buch sich an ein breiteres Puplikum wendent und diesem eine möglichst reiche Abwechslung, auch die Berücksichtigung des Interesses am Gegenständlichsten, wertvoll erscheinen ( Auszug Vorwort). ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 34,20 (original price 38,00) **.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Glass & Tuscher 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.90
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 4°, 21 S. und 52 Tafeln. Oln. Gut erhalten. Besitzereintrag auf Vorsatz. Deckel minimal fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Published by Leipzig, Verlag von Velhagen&Klasing, 1904 1904
Seller: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, ItalyLIBRERIA ACHILLE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8, leg. m.t. editoriale, pp. 139 con numerose illustrazioni in nero n.t.

Language: German
Published by München, Hugo Schmidt Verlag 1919
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. 79 S. Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt u. etw. gebogen, Kanten etw. bestoßen G1000a *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Schmidt, cop. 1918, München, 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 266.59
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, 110 S., Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, wenige kleine Flecken auf Titelblatt, Rücken beireben, alte deutsche Schrift,Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Zustand: 7, gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, Schmidt, München, , cop. 1918 110 S., Albert Dürer gewäh…lt und eingeleitet von Prof. Dr. Hans W. Singer. Mit 80 Abbildungen, Briefen, Auszügen aus den Tagebüchern und Schriften des Künstlers, Singer, Hans W. Prof. Dr.