Singh Natwar (214 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (214)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Vikas Publishing House Pvt. Ltd., India 1986

    0706931580 / 9780706931587

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages clean except for a gift label affixed to the front endpaper and another label attached to the half-title page, repeated at the final (blank) page. Binding is square and tight; full cloth cover shows some rubbed spots and flaws in the cloth itself as well as modest we

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers India 2013

    9350293463 / 9789350293461

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 7.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa & Co., New Delhi, India 2001

    8171675107 / 9788171675104

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Immaculate and tight. Gift quality copy. 136pp.; including appendix, bibliography, and index. Photographs (illustrator). Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt, Brace & World 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications India 2006

    812910783X / 9788129107831

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.) 2009

    8129117274 / 9788129117274

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.03

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 2013

    9350293463 / 9789350293461

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 2013

    9350293463 / 9789350293461

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.42

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers India, IN 2013

    9350293463 / 9789350293461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications Private Limited 2002

    817167772X / 9788171677726

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.75

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.) 2009

    8129117274 / 9788129117274

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.08

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa & Co. 2002

    817167772X / 9788171677726

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.15

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. xiv + 169 2nd Impression.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.) 2001

    8171675107 / 9788171675104

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.62

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. xiv + 136, Frontispiece Illus., Map.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2013

    9350293463 / 9789350293461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.84

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. ix 213 12 of lates Illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.) 2001

    8171675107 / 9788171675104

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.96

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. xiv + 136, Map, Index 1st Published.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2013

    9350293463 / 9789350293461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.01

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. ix 213 12 of lates.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.) 2009

    8129117274 / 9788129117274

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.78

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.) 2018

    9353041562 / 9789353041564

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. pp. 256.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.)

    8129129728 / 9788129129727

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.55

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.) 2018

    9353041562 / 9789353041564

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.35

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. pp. 256.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.)

    8129129728 / 9788129129727

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.90

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.) 2018

    9353041562 / 9789353041564

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. pp. 256.

  • Published by The John Day company 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.)

    8129129728 / 9788129129727

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.63

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Collier Books, New York, N.Y. 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications India 2001

    8171675107 / 9788171675104

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shalimar Books, London, , United KingdomShalimar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.36

    US$ 11.86 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1971

    0340125691 / 9780340125694

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.) 2010

    8129115662 / 9788129115669

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 208.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa Publications Private Limited 2002

    817167772X / 9788171677726

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rupa 6/1/2002 2002

    817167772X / 9788171677726

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. E.M.Forster a Tribute. Book.