Skibo (237 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by Microsoft Press (edition First Edition) 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Marimac Publishing Company, Cheyenne, WY 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine/none, pb, 60pp. Color illustrated stiff paper wraps with cream colored text on upper; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. Eileen Hayes Skibo (illustrator). By Author.

Language: English
Published by Marimac Publishing Company, Cheyenne, WY 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine/none, pb, 58pp. Color illustrated stiff paper wraps with cream colored text on upper; no chips or tears; lower has thumb crease. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. Eileen Hayes Skibo (illustrator). By Author.

- Softcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.91
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. like new clean softcover. no marks. clean text.solid binding.very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.45
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg+. 1st ed. stated. 8.5" tall; 60pp; stapled binding; b/w ils. Eileen Hayes Skibo (illustrator). Paperback.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2008
Series: Manuals in Archaeological Method, Theory and Technique, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Manuals in Archaeological Method, Theory and Technique
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2008
Series: Manuals in Archaeological Method, Theory and Technique, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Manuals in Archaeological Method, Theory and Technique
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2008
Series: Manuals in Archaeological Method, Theory and Technique, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Manuals in Archaeological Method, Theory and Technique
- Softcover
Seller: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. gREEN EDITION Ships same or next.

- Hardcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Unmarked text ; Foundations Of Archaeological Inquiry.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1999, Asia, University of Utah, 178 p., very good paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.14
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, UT 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 256pp.incl.index; HB palebrwn.w/brwn.-pic.cover; fine condition, but ink mks.in 'Contents'. "This book attempts to define behavioral archaeology more comprehensively in order to illustrate its role in the theoretical landscape of contemporary archaeology.".

- Hardcover
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. The covers are slightly bowed, otherwise a nice copy! ; Foundations of Archaeological Inquiry; 220 pages.