Skousen Eric (36 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Language: English
Published by The Freeman Institute, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 211 pages. Foreword by Edward Teller.

- Softcover
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's number on ffep.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd; Revised and Enlarged Editio.
Language: English
Published by 223rd Quorum of Seventy, San Fernando Stake 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Apparently x-lib, since there are remnants of some sort of small label fep and scuffing on the inside back cover that appears to reflect the removal of a card pocket. No other markings, though, and book is quite clean and fresh. Eric and Bland Larsen (illustrator).

Darwinian Deceptions: Defending Truth for Today's Latter-Day Saints
Dave S. Collingridge, David M. Barker, Ryan S. Nilson and Eric N. Skousen
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.
Published by The Freeman Institute 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages clean and tight.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by INSTITUTE OR ENERY EDUCATION
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.85
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. COVER HAS READING CREASES WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR WITH A SMALL BLACK MARK ON SPINE AND SCRAPE ON THE FRONT. PAGES HAVE LIGHT READING WEAR. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Published by The 223rd Quorum of Seventy, San Fernando 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Very Good brown on cover. Small Yellow booklet with image of Mormon pioneers in green and; Published by 223rd Quorum Of Seventy, San Fernando Stake, California. ; 5" x 8"; 42 + index. pages. Illustrated by Larson, Eric & Bland (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Larson, Eric; Larson, Bland (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Story Of The Mormon Pioneers. Larson, Eric; Larson, Bland (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Larson, Eric; Larson, Bland (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Larson, Eric; Larson, Bland (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.96
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.
Published by Ensign Pub 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. 1st edition. 227pp, mm. tight binding, clean throughout, old prices on cover, Good+.
Published by Institute for Energy Education 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.55
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Contents are tight and clean.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Larson, Eric; Larson, Bland (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Larson, Eric; Larson, Bland (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Re-View, Orillia, ON, CanadaThe Book Re-View
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.63
US$ 26.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.73
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Larson, Eric; Larson, Bland (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.18
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Larson, Eric; Larson, Bland (illustrator).