Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 0415102901 ISBN 13: 9780415102902
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Other Press (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1590512510 ISBN 13: 9781590512517
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0415102901 ISBN 13: 9780415102902
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, NY, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0553584227 ISBN 13: 9780553584226
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. clean, tight and square, very light spine crease, corners and edges are bumped, no tears, text is clean and unmarked, pages are lightly yellowed.
Language: English
Published by West Virginia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943665680 ISBN 13: 9781943665686
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0415102901 ISBN 13: 9780415102902
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0415102901 ISBN 13: 9780415102902
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Language: English
Published by Morningside Bookshop, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890293244 ISBN 13: 9780890293249
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ as Issued. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. No DJ, as issued.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0415102901 ISBN 13: 9780415102902
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Traditionally, people with psychotic symptoms have been treated with anti-psychotic or neuroleptic drugs. While this approach is beneficial to a number of people, there are many for whom it is problematic. Recent recognition of these problems has led to the development of effective complementary treatments of a specifically psychological nature. In Cognitive Behavioural Interventions with Psychotic Disorders leading researchers and practitioners in this area provide a comprehensive overview for all those undergoing related training in psychology and psychiatry, as well as nursing and social work. The book provides a general background to cognitive treatment, and also discusses specific uses of the therapy in treating those who have hallucinations, as well as those with delusions and schizophrenia. The contributors also suggest how cognitive behavioural approaches can be integrated with other strategies such as pharmacological methods, or in the context of the family. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This book is in good overall condition, there is a bit of light wear but nothing major.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Morningside Bookshop, 1995
ISBN 10: 0890293244 ISBN 13: 9780890293249
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine (small fault). No Jacket. Faint, barely discernible mark on front board.
Language: English
Published by Morningside Bookshop, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890295476 ISBN 13: 9780890295472
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018445307 ISBN 13: 9781018445304
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Slade's Cooking School Recipes. Book.