Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. In color pictorial wraps, 8vo, unpag. Illustrated profusely. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Language: English
Published by teNeues Media GmbH & Co. KG, 2005
ISBN 10: 3832790551 ISBN 13: 9783832790554
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by teNeues Publishing Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 3832790551 ISBN 13: 9783832790554
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by teNeues Publishing Group, 2005. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Slight waviness to endpapers. No names, underlining, notes or highlighting. g6.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good grey boards with black lettering along spine. Binding and hinges tight and square; Contents clean and unmarked. VG dust jacket not price clipped; light rubbing along edges. 128 pp.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by teNeues Media GmbH & Co. KG, 2005
ISBN 10: 3832790551 ISBN 13: 9783832790554
Seller: COOLVENTE, PANTIN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. LIVRE NEUF COUVERTURE ABIMEE.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. s-103.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
Published by teNeuses Verlag, Kempen, 2005
ISBN 10: 3832790632 ISBN 13: 9783832790639
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good +. Clean dust jacket, cover and text. Many color pictures. Partial contents: Airport; Fashion; Flying in Style; Customized confort; Private Jets; Cessna Citation; Dassault Falcon. ----- We are a Benedictine Monastery / Seminary library; thank you for your support.
Language: English
Published by teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 3832790551 ISBN 13: 9783832790554
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 15.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Published by He Pennsylvanis Magazine of History and Biography
Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Scarce offprint from Pa. Magazine of History & Biography, Volume C, Number 4, October, 1976; 16pp. Pamphlet.
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condition: VG++ in a VG DJ.
Published by Dortmund: Forschungsstelle Ostmitteleuropa, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Germany
141 S. + 3 Karten. Oktav. Kart. = Veröffentlichungen der Forschungsstelle Ost-Mitteleuropa. Reieh A, Nr. 49.
Language: Polish
ISBN 10: 8373990259 ISBN 13: 9788373990258
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Opole, Wydawn. Sw. Krzyza., 1994
ISBN 10: 8385025677 ISBN 13: 9788385025672
Condition: gut. 153 (3) S., 16 Taf. m. Abb. kart. (Kaschierung a. Umschl.-Rückseite wellig, Exlibris a. Umschl.-Innenseite). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. LIVRE NEUF A L INTEIEUR JAQUETTE/COUVERTURE ABIMEE.
Published by Poznan: Wydawnictwo Poznanskie, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Germany
363 S. m. 47 Abbildungen u. Kartenskizzen. Groß-Oktav. Kart. Handschriftlicher Besitzvermerk auf Titelblatt. Pommern. Unser Heimatland. Sammelwerk m. Beiträgen versch. Verfasser.
First Edition
US$ 34.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGrey hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 290mm x 250mm (11" x 10"). 128pp.
Language: English
Published by teNeues Publishing Group, Düsseldorf, 2005
ISBN 10: 3832790632 ISBN 13: 9783832790639
First Edition
US$ 40.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with edge chipped dust jacket. 330mm x 260mm (13" x 10"). 220pp. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. private library liquidation unread as new.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Something was laid in at the front endpapers and has left an outline onboth. Page 147 dogeared. Over sized: Shipping cost will depend on destination.