Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Tom LaPadula (illustrator).
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Tom LaPadula (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Tom LaPadula (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0448343606 ISBN 13: 9780448343600
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Tom LaPadula (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Heritage Auctions, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1599670291 ISBN 13: 9781599670294
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Tom LaPadula (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0448433389 ISBN 13: 9780448433387
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Cook, Donald; Courtney; Carter, Ben; LaPadula, Tom; Guzzi, George (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Tom LaPadula (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Tom LaPadula (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Tom LaPadula (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by K. Daniels Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972937323 ISBN 13: 9780972937320
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Heritage Auctions, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1599670291 ISBN 13: 9781599670294
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 626. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Heritage Auctions, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1932899677 ISBN 13: 9781932899672
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by K. Daniels Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972937323 ISBN 13: 9780972937320
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cook, Donald; Courtney; Carter, Ben; LaPadula, Tom; Guzzi, George (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cook, Donald; Courtney; Carter, Ben; LaPadula, Tom; Guzzi, George (illustrator). Name and sticker mark inside front.
Language: English
Published by Heritage Auctions, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1932899677 ISBN 13: 9781932899672
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Heritage Auctions, Inc., 2005
ISBN 10: 1932899677 ISBN 13: 9781932899672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Heritage-Slater Americana Auctio, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932899669 ISBN 13: 9781932899665
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Tom LaPadula (illustrator).
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 1777978952. 5/5/2026 11:02:32 AM.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Heritage-Slater Americana Auctions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932899669 ISBN 13: 9781932899665
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.6 x 10.6 x 8.4 Inches; 244 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cengage South-Western, 2002
ISBN 10: 1587991527 ISBN 13: 9781587991523
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.