Sleeper Raymond (12 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.95; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 8.76
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, tight, unmarked. Stated 1st. Jacket in new Brodart mylar; light edge wear rear panel. Very lightly toned at edges. Illus., double-page color endpaper maps of Soviet global power projections, chapter title page caricature drawings of bear. Amon…g the 19 contributors for the 1987 edition are Jack Kemp, David S. Sullivan, Rudyard Kipling, Paul Nitze, James Oberrg, Vladimir Bukhovsky, Mr. Smith ("unidentified insider") and Bernard A. Schriver. 384 pages. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

Language: English
Published by Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, New York 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Volume itself has red and black covers with gold lettering on the spine. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality cover. 384 pages. No apparent underlining, no highlighting, no bookplates, no owner names, no dogeared or folded pages, n…ot ex-libris, no remainder marks. A nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Dodd, Mead, New York 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original boards. Near Fine in Very Good Plus Dust Jacket with a few small edge tears.

- Hardcover
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.Night Heron Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Binding tight.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Dust jacket included and in worn condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by NY Dodd, Mead C1987. 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellervg/vg, minor underline/lite shelfwear, dj tears, o/w clean/tight. size approx 6x9 with 384 pages. 1st printing edition. Binding is hc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Staple holes to the margin of a small section of pages, otherwise clean, tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 394pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book is in excellent, near new condition. Dust jacket has light rubbing and some light wear/creasing to edges, otherwise looks largely bright and sharp, now protected from further wear in a mylar slip. Overall a sharp copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. First Printing. 384 pages. Illus., color endpaper maps, index. Also contains 12/29/87 TLS from John Rees of The Maldon Institute & invitat. Contributors include Rep. Jack Kemp, Ambassadoe Paul Henry Nitze, John Rees, and David Martin. Fifteen autho…rities in various aspects of Soviet affairs analyze Soviet deception in areas including violation of international treaties, manipulation of public opinion, subversion and terrorism, covert coups, and overt aggressions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.22
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York, Dodd 1987. 384 Seiten. Orig. Hardcover, Schutzumschl., 8°. Stempel an Vorsatz und Titelblatt, sonst gut erhalten.
Published by Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. First Printing. 384 pages. Illus., color endpaper maps, index. Signed by the editor. Contributors include Rep. Jack Kep, Ambassador Paul Henry Nitze, John Rees, and David Martin. Fifteen authorities in various aspects of Soviet affairs analyze Sovi…et deception in areas including violation of international treaties, manipulation of public opinion, subversion and terrorism, covert coups, and overt aggressions.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.93
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.