Sluys Corn (13 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated throughout. Text in Dutch. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.66
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsEGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 48 pages, illustrated in B&E. Text in Dutch by Mienke Simon Thomas. - Corn. Van Der Sluys 1881 / 1944 Binnehuisarchitect, Organisator En Publicist - as new copy. Size: 217 x 217 Mm. Book.

Published by Rotterdam : W.L. & J. Brusse's Uitgeversmaatschappij 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, 22 (paginagrote) illustraties in z/w, 8vo.; Naam op Franse titelpabgina.

Published by Rotterdam : W.L. & J. Brusse's Uitgeversmaatschappij 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, 22 (paginagrote) illustraties in z/w, 8vo.
Published by Rotterdam, W.L. & J. Brusse's Uitgeversmaatschappij. 1925 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn wrappers, overlapping decorated covers, large 8vo: 64pp., 22 illustrations, advertisements. Fine copy. Volume 8: De Toegepaste Kunsten in Nederland.
Published by Wereld Bibliotheek, Amsterdam 1925
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.25
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Linnen band, 19 cm, 268 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties (139 stuks). Iets los in band. Cond.: goed / good.
Published by Uitg. Brusse,, Rotterdam,, 1925
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.99
US$ 31.02 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.ingenaaid., 64 pp.,22 afb.van karpetten naar ontwerp van o.a.: Van Dael, Stam, de Bazel, Nieuwenhuis, Hildo Krop. (conditie: mooi exempl. Kleine sticker voorop.).

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 78.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Maatschappij tot Verspreiding van Goede en Goedkoope Lectuur. n.d. [1931]; 268 pag. 19 x 12,5 cm. Gebonden [ verguld ]. Hardcover. Met illustraties in z/w. Text in Dutch. - MOOI EXEMPLAAR [Architecture / interior Meubels / Furniture ].

Published by Uitg. Nederl. Bibliotheek, n.d. (ca 1925), , 1925
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 31.02 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig geb.,268 pp. Rijk geïllstr. O.a.: architectuur Rue Mallet Stevens, huis van Le Corbusier. Weefsels: Jaap Gidding, Wenckbach, Chris Lebeau, Corn.v.d. Sluys, Huszar. Meubels: Berlage, Dreesen,v.d.Sluys, Penaat,Wouda, Thonet. Verlichting: Gispen, Ravensteyn, Gropius. Glas en aardewerk: de Bazel, Copier, de Lorm,L.J. Muller, Br…ouwer,Krop, Bauhaus. ( 3pp. met vlekje. Verder zeer gaaf exempl.).
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKPRESS LTD., Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.BOOKPRESS LTD.
Contact seller1-star sellerSLUYS, Cornelius van der. ONZE WONING EN HAR INRICHTING. Amsterdam: Wereldbliotheek, n.d. (circa 1930.) 12mo. Cloth. 268, (4) pages. First edition. A book on interior decorating with examples by Thonet, Gispen, Berlage, Le Corbusier, and others. Scarce. Name on front blank, else very good.

Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 78.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Een reeks monografieën over hedendaagsche sier-en nijverheidskunst. Door Corn. van der Sluys. Rott., W.L. & J.Brusse, 1925. 1ste druk. Oorspr.omslag. Met 22 afbeeldingen. Met advert. 64 pag. - GOED [Mode / Fashion Textiel / Textile Toegepaste kunst / Applied Art ].

Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 78.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam (Maatschappij voor goede en goedkoope lectuur) 1921; Gebonden. Hardcovers. 21 x 14 cm. De ruggen van beide boekjes zijn BESCHADIGD. Twee delen: 116 pag + 172 pag. en advertenties. [Architecture / interior Toegepaste kunst / Applied Art ].