Smith Guy G (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean with minimal highlighting. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 226pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.78
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.14
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.82
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.78
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.90
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pric…e to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.87
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.02
US$ 21.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia & London 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. First Edition. Volume of clinical and research medical papers from the noted Rochester, MN facility. A very nice copy. Book.

Pottery: From Start to Finish (Usborne Guides)
Tony Potter, Jenny Tyler, Chris Lyon, GUY SMITH, Terry Robson
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.63
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Cogito 1989 (Vol. 3, No. 1)
Reddiford, Gordon (ed.); Davies, Brian; Stock, Guy; Smith, Peter; Cockburn, David; Warnock, G. J.; Curtis, Bernard; Dobson, Andrew; Archard, David; Gilbert, Paul; Dachun, Liu; Others
Published by COGITO Society, Bristol 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light edge rubbing and light shelf wear. Contents: Interview with Professor Sir Peter Strawson; Davis, "The argument from morality"; Stock, "F. H. Bradley"; Smith, "Consciousness: a functionalist approach"; Cockburn, "Two views of the soul"; Warnock, "J. L.… Austin and linguistic philosophy"; Curtis, "Creativity: the case of an obstinate painter"; Dobson, "Deep ecology"; Archard, "Sex for sale: the morality of prostitution"; Gilbert, "Terrorism: war or crime?"; Miller, "Terrorism: a reply"; Dachun, "A philosophical long march: from China to the World"; various other contributions. 9.75" (25 cm) tall; 82 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Published by Book & Magazine Collector, London 1990
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.02
US$ 15.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 9 pages, with UK list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Horror; Cosmo Books :…29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Covenant Theology: Biblical, Theological, and Historical Perspectives
Waters, Guy Prentiss [Editor]; Reid, J. Nicholas [Editor]; Muether, John R. [Editor]; DeYoung, Kevin [Afterword]; Duncan, Ligon [Foreword]; Van Pelt, Miles V. [Contributor]; Wilson, John D. [Contributor]; Kruger, Michael J. [Contributor]; Robertson, O. Palmer [Contributor]; Belcher, Richard [Contributor]; Redd, John Scott [Contributor]; Richard, Guy [Contributor]; Currid, John D. [Contributor]; McKelvey, Michael G. [Contributor]; Cara, Robert [Contributor]; Lanier, Greg [Contributor]; Kelly, Douglas [Contributor]; Griffth, Howard [Contributor]; Smith, D. Blair [Contributor]; Baugus, Bruce [Contributor]; McDowell, Mark [Contributor]; Allen, Michael [Contributor]; Lee, Peter Y. [Contributor]; Gladd, Benjamin L. [Contributor]; Glodo, Michael [
- Hardcover
Seller: Ellis Book Store, willis, TX, U.S.A.Ellis Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Slightly loose binding.No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.
Published by C.L. BARNHOUSE PUB 1683-5 etc & 1681-20 1/2, OsKALOOSA, IOWA 1927
- Sheet Music
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SHEET MUSIC. Condition: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, SLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; LARGE SIZED FOLIO 7 PAGES.1 smaller (7x10") sized for SOLO TROMBONE or Baritone clay smith. ; 7+4pg pages; (also included is a second set missing last page of the larger sized folio.these are included in case it may be of use, but there is…also a complete, very nice set of 2 parts).

- Hardcover
Seller: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, United KingdomThe Blue Penguin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 38.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Dustwrapper, pp.xvi, 172. Bw ills. Wrapper a bit browned in places. VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pat Lakin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 55.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.22
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.31
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xx + 226.
Diary of Samuel Pepys (2 Vol Set)
PEPYS, SAMUEL & SMITH, Rev J (Deciphererd by) & BRAYBROOKE, RICHARD LORD (Notes) & POCOCK, GUY N (Intro) FLETCHER, ,ajor BENTON (Illus)
Published by J M Dent and Sons 1925 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.03
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 VOL SET, octavo, teal buckram boards, gilt lettering to spines, gilt maritime illus to front boards, top page edges stained brown, printed front pastedowns, frontispieces, vol 1- xiii + (3) + 666pp, vol 2- ix + (3) + 719pp, illus, VG+ (sl rubbing & bruising to extrems, light tanning to spines, light to moderate tanning & foxin…g to page edges, light tanning & soiling to eps, prev. bookseller's sm ink stamp to front pastedowns, prev. owner's name in pencil to ffeps, light foxing to prelims, occasional light foxing to pages throughout).