Language: English
Published by West End Books, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0874312256 ISBN 13: 9780874312256
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Nick Smith (illustrator). First Printing. 339 pages, inside covers darkening, no stamps or writing. Slight edgewear, no spine creasing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: J. A. Allen Pub Date: 6/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 24 reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona, 1983
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 44 pgs. Moderate toning around spine, else fine.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Chicago Linguistic Society, Chicago, IL, 1973
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book in moss-green(?) wraps has minor shelf-wear, slight fading to spine, crease to front bottom corner, one-inch strip of title page slightly darkened. Tight and unmarked. 29 learned essays dealing with various languages' approach to 'The Differences between Main and Subordinate Clauses'.
Side Stapled Booklet. Condition: Near Fine. Allen Photographic Guides. Guide Number 32. 23 pages; 7 1/2 x 9 1/2".
Language: English
Published by West End Games 19920301, 1992
ISBN 10: 0874313368 ISBN 13: 9780874313369
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Smith,Bill/Stark,Ed Creatures of Orrorsh All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1840180609 ISBN 13: 9781840180602
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
1998 edition with numerous colour and B&W illustrations; binding tight. Dust jacket price-clipped; chips to edges and corners. A clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Published by Chicago Linguistic Society, Chicago, IL, 1973
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: very good. 422 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2" A paravolume to Papers from the Ninth Regional Meeting. Light wear and creasing to spine and edges and corners; (g) inked on upper edge of spine; erased pencil markings on top edge of first page.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0937645095 ISBN 13: 9780937645093
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Condition: very good. Smith, Alexander (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some general wear, age and slight discoloration Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Nick Smith (illustrator). Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, slight spine slant.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983366994 ISBN 13: 9781983366994
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Center for Creative Photography, University of Arizona
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple-bound catalog, 44 pages, very good condition; no internal marks.
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. Fair condition soft cover book. Heavy shelf wear to covers. Creasing to covers, hinges, and spine ends. Pages foxed, toned, and lightly smudged. Each book individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1998
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 161-341 pp. Volume 6, Number 2 (Summer 1998). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Published by West End Books, Honesdale, PA, 1992
Seller: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Harris, Dell (illustrator). 1st Edition. An uncreased spine with no edge wear. No store stamp. Illustrated by Dell Harris. Stories by ED Stark, Bill Slavicsek, Greg Farshty, Steve Brown, John TerraShane La cy Hensley & Bill Smith.
Language: English
Published by West End Games, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0874312302 ISBN 13: 9780874312300
Seller: Ox Cart Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Note small scratches to bottom and right edge of front cover of Players' Guide. Otherwise unmarked, clean, and solid copies in VG condition. See photos.
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Allen Nunis (illustrator). West End Games Star Wars Roleplaying Game - Supplements (West End Games) Planets of the Galaxy #1 (Fair+)Manufacturer: West End GamesProduct Line: Star Wars Roleplaying Game - Supplements (West End Games)Type: SoftcoverCode: WEG40050Copyright Date: 1991Author: Grant Boucher, Julie Boucher, Bill SmithPage Count: 80Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is Fair+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Planets of the Galaxy: Volume One introduces gammasters and players to some of the most exciting and unusual worlds of the Star Wars galaxy. Explore the space lanes, and battle the Void Demon pirate gang of Isen IV, or earn a living smuggling the amazing Garnib Crystals sculptued by the free-spirited Balinaka people. Carry the torch of freedom to Imperial worlds like Celanon, one of the greatest trade planets in tall the Empire. Match wits with the crafty and dangerous Sonori, who huddle in huge subterranean cities while their world is pelted by an endless stream of meteorites and asteroids. An entire galaxy of adventure awaits brave Rebels and shrewd free traders.
Published by Chicago Linguistic Society, Chicago, IL, 1973
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: good. First Printing. 709 pages; 5 3/8 x 8 1/2" 2500 copies printed. The first three pages are slightly loose from spine; spine is lightly faded and creased; wear to cover corner.
Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1998
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 161-341 pp. Volume 6, Number 2 (Summer 1998). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0937645095 ISBN 13: 9780937645093
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by hall Chicago 1973, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Broschiert, 422 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, Einband in zusätzlicher Transparentschutzfolie, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- Softcover, Lib. ex., no marks, 422 pages, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Jean Stark (illustrator). 2nd Edition. In shrink wrap.
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. West End Games Star Wars Roleplaying Game - Adventures & Modules (West End Games) Classic Campaigns (VG+)Manufacturer: West End GamesProduct Line: Star Wars Roleplaying Game - Adventures & Modules (West End Games)Type: SoftcoverCode: WEG40108Copyright Date: 1994Author: Paul Murphy, Bill Smith, Ed StarkPage Count: 96Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:It's never been easy being a Rebel. especially when gamemasters have two exciting campaigns to throw at the players. Classic Campaigns presents two Star Wars first edition favorites completely updated to Star Wars, Second Edition. The first campaign features the adventures of the Long Shot, a modified space yacht that's a perfect base of operations for Rebel adventurers. The second campaign chronicles the efforts of Rebels trying to halt construction on an Imperial resupply base. The fate of the distant Trax sector is at stake!
Language: English
Published by Wesleyan University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0937645095 ISBN 13: 9780937645093
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I., 1996
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Stark, 196 annual George Washington letter ceremony. Aronson and Aronson, "Thy name shall be Abraham": a survey of first names in the Jewish population of Rhode Iland. Beaude, Jewish veterans of World War II - oral histories, part I (Jeremiah J. Gorin, Robert Riesman). Goldstein, Migration and the Jewish community of Rhode Island. Zurier and Gorin, Early Rhode Island Jewish lawyers. Congregation Sons of Jacob synagogue - 100th anniversary 1996. Horvitz and Foster, Women ahead of their time, part II. Smith and Flam, Kosher food at Brown University. Goodwin, Allan J. Avedon of Woonsocket. Kusinitz, Jewish organizations in Newjport and their officers - part II. Atwood, Bibliographical notes. Forty-second annual meeting of the association. Necrology. From the editor. Errata and addenda. Funds and bequests. Life members of the association. ; 9.0" tall; 126 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Contact Editions, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0937645095 ISBN 13: 9780937645093
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by West End Games 1992, 1992
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Quarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.