Smith Wetherell (73 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.62
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Clem Cattini: My Life, Through the Eye of a Tornado Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Published by Mango Books
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: New. New, unread, and unused.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.71
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.88
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.99
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.02
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.25
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Emotion, Affective Practices, and the Past in the Present
Smith, Laurajane (EDT); Wetherell, Margaret (EDT); Campbell, Gary (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Christine Wetherell and Rosalyn Smith (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.52
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 332.

Emotion, Affective Practices, and the Past in the Present
Smith, Laurajane (EDT); Wetherell, Margaret (EDT); Campbell, Gary (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.67
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 332.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.42
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnSet against the backdrop of cultural and social development of post-war Britain, Through The Eye Of A Tornado is an affectionate look back over an unparalleled career, with Clem and friends recalling the early days of th.

Emotion, Affective Practices, and the Past in the Present
Smith, Laurajane (EDT); Wetherell, Margaret (EDT); Campbell, Gary (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.66
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Emotion, Affective Practices, and the Past in the Present
Smith, Laurajane (EDT); Wetherell, Margaret (EDT); Campbell, Gary (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.56
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
The Adventures of John Wetherell. Edited & with an Introduction by C.S.Forester [The authentic diary of a 19th century British Seaman, impressed into his Majesty's Service to fight Bonaparte]
Forester, C.S. [Pseud. Cecil Louis Troughton Smith] (ed.) [John Wetherell]
Published by Michael Joseph, London 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.01
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. First Edition. VG+/VG-. 8vo. original burgundy cloth gilt (slightly rubbed & flecked, occ. spots & marks, else clean and bright throughout) in dustwrapper priced 18s. net (a little rubbed and frayed, closed tear to top edge front panel, slightly sunned & toned); pp. 276 (la…st blank), with illustrations. A very good copy.
The adventures of John Wetherell: edited & with an introduction by. . . .
[MARITIME -- NAPOLEONIC WARS]. WETHERELL, John & FORESTER, C.S. [pseud. SMITH, Cecil Louis Troughton].
Published by Michael Joseph, [1954]., London: 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star seller8vo. 275, [1] pp. Illustrated title, numerous plates. Red publisher's cloth, gilt lettering, illustrated endpapers (minor shelfwear, slight scuffing), w/ d.j. (minor age toning, creasing to fore-edges), VG/VG copy, from the library of David Engen, w/ ownership markings on half-title. First edition of this diary transcribed by Fo…rester "of a 19th-Century British seaman, impressed into His Majesty's Service to fight Bonaparte," and held by the French as prisoner for over 10 years at Givet after the HMS Hussar was shipwrecked.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.57
US$ 22.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018-06-11 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.69
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Key Issues in Cultural Heritage, Book 15 of 23. Book 15 of 23 - Key Issues in Cultural Heritage
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.08
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.