Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tight, pages clean. Very small ding on cover.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Weinstein Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 1602860807 ISBN 13: 9781602860803
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Pictorial Wraps With Red, Yellow And White Lettering On The Spine. Minor Evidence Of Use With No Ownership Information Present.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Sunflower Protocol: A Novel This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
US$ 18.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Weinstein Books September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602860807 ISBN 13: 9781602860803
Seller: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 22.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: Portuguese
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1503298094 ISBN 13: 9781503298095
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition hardcover book, Very Good condition dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and bumping to edges. Slightest smudging to text block edges. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear and bumping. Few tears to edges, largest about 1/4 inch. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Language: Portuguese
Published by OBJETIVA - GRUPO CIA DAS LETRAS, 2006
ISBN 10: 8573027738 ISBN 13: 9788573027730
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: Portuguese
Published by OBJETIVA - GRUPO CIA DAS LETRAS, 2006
ISBN 10: 8573027738 ISBN 13: 9788573027730
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Portuguese
Published by OBJETIVA - GRUPO CIA DAS LETRAS, 2006
ISBN 10: 8573027738 ISBN 13: 9788573027730
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Front end page has been removed. Interior text is clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2020.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0312282311 ISBN 13: 9780312282318
First Edition
Hardcover. xiv, 400p., foreword, preface, notes, filmography, TV & Stage, bibliography, index, glossy photo-section, near-fine first edition, first printing stated in boards and unclipped dj.
US$ 18.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.