Soares: Signed (50 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. First printing. Signed by Author(s). Book.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: TLM Books, Boxborough, U.S.A.TLM Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American edition. Pantheon Books, NY, 1997, 271 pgs. First American edition in Near Fine/Fine condition with a bit of edgewear and light soiling. Otherwise tight, square, clean and unclipped (please review photos). The Author has Signed on the title page. Sherlock Holmes s…tory set in 1880's Rio. First novel from Jo Soares, successful Brazilian TV, Theatre and film personality. All books bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. Black boards with red lettering.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 25.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. With a warm inscription by the author on the flyleaf. xii, 264 pp. Illustrated. Horst was Martha Graham's music director. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: H&S, Graham, U.S.A.H&S
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Extreme sea kayaking: techniques, adverse conditions, survival techniques *From Norway to Fiji. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.01
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1992. Signed by Author on Half-Title page with Presentation notation. Light general wear. Rear of jacket has a tear along upper edge. 264 pages. 0326.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, U.S.A.Rainy Day Paperback
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.95
US$ 5.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: FINE. (signed, 2nd edition, April 2011). As new - gift quality - signed by author! "Welcome to the World of Valendor, a bold new world where steam-powered ships sail across the sky and where you'll find that the standard heroes come in any shape or form - even Pirate!".
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: CS Books and More, Tucson, U.S.A.CS Books and More
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Horst was Martha Graham's music director. Book is in beautiful condition. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on half title page. .ALL JACKETS ARE PROTECTED IN PLASTIC SLEEVES. Photographs (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesOne Hand Clapping Zen Stories for All Ages
Martin, Rafe and Manuela Soares (Selected, adapted, and retold by)
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: McCormick Books, Hartland, U.S.A.McCormick Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket, now in protective mylar. Author inscribed title page "To Denis - Enjoy listening to the sound of -- Rafe Martin 4-98". ; MCF04921; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 46 pp; Signed by Author. Illustrated by Junko Morimoto (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, U.S.A.MURDER BY THE BOOK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. SIGNED at title page by author. In this international bestseller from the first-time Brazilian novelist, Sherlock Holmes is summoned from London to Rio in 1886 to investigate the theft of a Stradivarius violin. Signed by Author.… Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, U.S.A.Ragabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition Stated. 1st prtg indicated by complete number series on copyright pg. Black boards with black quarter-cloth spine, shiny bright red lettering, Black unclipped dj with color pict design, 'Special Preview Edition' w/ custom front fold w/ publication i…nfo, all as new cond; Rio de Janeiro map eps, signed by author on blank pg preceding half-titlepage, 274 pp. Size: 6"- 8.5". Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, U.S.A.Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
US$ 1.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. McGraw-Hill, 1999. First edition, first printing with full number line; signed and inscribed by authors; cover faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled; interior faintly age-toned at edges throughout, signed and inscribed by authors on the Title page, faint ink transferenc…e at the front interior flap; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted. . Signed by Authors. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. dj. 1st. Translated from the Portuguese by Clifford E. Landers. Signed by the author. Signed.
Published by Lourenco Marques 1974
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Private book plate inside the front cover. ; Portuguese text. Signed By D. J. Soares Rebelo on the half-title page. About Joaquim Filipe Neri Soares Rebelo.
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Fine. AUTOGRAPH--SIGNED BOOKPLATE 4"x4" bookplate SIGNED by Brazilian comedian, author, and musician Jo Soares (signature only). Signed by Author.
Published by Pantheon, NY 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. The author's first novel. Translated from the Portuguese by Clifford E. Landers. First printing of the American edition. "Special Preview Edition." SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 45.00; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 36.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Warmly inscribed by the author to "a wonderful photographer, musician and fellow Julliard (Old Saybrook) friend.". Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Unesco Issc Educam 1996
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.51
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! Coordinated by Candido Mendes. Edited by Luiz E. Soares. 14x21,5 cm. 495 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Menus frottements. Marque de lecture au dos. Fort in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi aut…ographe.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Photo
Seller: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, U.S.A.JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 75.00; 50% offCurrent price: US$ 37.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (2008.) Hardcover with dust jacket. Folio with 144 pages. Signed on the title page, "To Rosemary, All those years we have been great friends with affection Harry, Harry Benson." The book and dust jacket are in very good condition with s…ome slight shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight. Some slight bumping to top edges of the dust jacket. "This is a memorial book, commemorating the life of Bobby Kennedy by a photojournalist who considered him a friend.Very good quality and exceeds my expectation!" White-Black spine/Black-White text. Size: Folio. Signed. Photojournalism.
Published by Hope Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1907
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.76
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Leather-bound. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Appears to be Signed by the Author. Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).

Published by M. de Almeida Moura 2003
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.45
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Les Auteurs, 2003. 235 p., illustrations. Couvertures souples, envoi d un des auteurs. Comme neuf. 2980312614. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Pantheon 1997 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, U.S.A.MURDER BY THE BOOK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in dj. SIGNED COPY. Rio de Janeiro in 1886. Sara Bernhardt summons Sherlock Holmes to help with a seriel killer. Author's 1st book. 1st ed. Signed.

Published by Ediçao do Autor
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 25.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Book good. First printing. No place, no date ( about 1975?). 133 pp. Language: Portugese. Signed and dedication by the author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by A. Pedone, PARIS 1928
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD LEATHER HARDCOVER WITH INSCRIPTION FROM AUTHOR TO CLAUDE A. SWANSON. From the Library of Virginia Governor and U.S. Senator Claude A. Swanson, Native Son of Pittsylvania County, Virgina. Swanson also served as FDR's Secretary of the Navy. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES. Inscribed by Author(s…).

Published by Brasilia, LGE editoria, 2007. 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8°, pp. 102. Bross. edit. ill. a col. Ampia dedica autografa al frontespizio.

Published by Sideshow Press 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: knew_4_you, San Jose, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. NEW PB: SIGNED by KURT NEWTON & L. L. SOARES [NO Inscription]. LIMITED Ed. #82/100. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! [REDUCED Charges for Standard International Delivery]. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Civilizacao Editora, Barcelos 2007
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. [25 p.]. 26 cm. Colour illustrations. Inscribed by author. Spanish text.
Published by Lince
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Inscribed by author on dedication page. Rebound in 3/4 red leather, with original wraps. Portuguese. (portuguese, memory).
More imagesLanguage: Portuguese
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPostkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Danilo Soares bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Danilo Teodoro Soares, bekannt unter seinem Vornamen Danilo, (* 29. Oktober 1991 in Belo Horizonte) ist ein brasilianischer Fußballspieler. Er besitzt zudem die deutsche Staatsbürgers…chaft.[1] Der Abwehrspieler steht ab Juli 2024 beim 1. FC Nürnberg unter Vertrag. Karriere Danilo wechselte 2010 nach diversen Probetrainings nach Österreich zum Zweitligisten SC Austria Lustenau.[2] Dort war er drei Jahre lang Stammspieler. 2013, nach dem Ende seines Vertrages, wechselte er zum deutschen Zweitligisten FC Ingolstadt 04, mit dem er 2015 in die Fußball-Bundesliga aufstieg. Obwohl er in der 2. Bundesliga noch zu den Stammspielern gehörte, kam er in der Bundesliga am 17. Spieltag im Heimspiel gegen Bayer 04 Leverkusen zu seinem ersten Bundesligaeinsatz, der verletzungsbedingt sein einziger für die Ingolstädter blieb. Nachdem sein zum Saisonende auslaufender Vertrag nicht verlängert worden war, verließ Danilo den Verein. Von Anfang Oktober 2016 an trainierte der am Zeh verletzte Danilo in der Rehaeinrichtung der TSG 1899 Hoffenheim. Ende November 2016 stattete der Verein ihn mit einem Vertrag aus und integrierte ihn ins Training der zweiten Mannschaft.[3] Mit Beginn der Wintervorbereitung rückte Danilo in den Kader der ersten Mannschaft auf.[4] Am Ende der Saison 2016/17 wurde er bei der TSG Hoffenheim verabschiedet. Anfang Juli 2020 verlängerte er seinen Vertrag beim Zweitligisten VfL Bochum bis 2024.[5] Mit dem Verein stieg Soares im Folgejahr in die Bundesliga auf. Nach sieben Jahren in Bochum wechselte er im Sommer 2024 zum 1. FC Nürnberg.[6] /// Standort Wimregal GAD-20.410 pt Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: Portuguese
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPostkarte. Condition: Gut. Blanko-Postkarte mit aufmontiertem Zeitungsfoto von Lincoln bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Lincoln, bürgerlich Cássio de Souza Soares[1][2] (* 22. Januar 1979 in São Brás do Suaçuí, Minas Gerais), ist ein ehemaliger brasilianischer Fußballspi…eler. Seine Position war im zentralen offensiven Mittelfeld. Atlético Mineiro Entdeckt wurde Lincoln bereits im Alter von neun Jahren als Straßenfußballer. Ausgebildet wurde er anschließend im Jugendinternat von Atlético Mineiro in Belo Horizonte. Er durchlief dort alle Jugendstationen und das Juniorennationalteam, ehe er mit 17 Jahren in das Profiinternat wechselte. 1999 und 2000 gewann er mit dem Verein jeweils die Staatsmeisterschaft von Minas Gerais. 1999 erzielte er dabei per Elfmeter den Siegtreffer im Finale gegen América Mineiro. In den Finalspielen um die Brasilianische Meisterschaft von 1999 unterlag er mit Atlético gegen den SC Corinthians Paulista aus São Paulo. 1. FC Kaiserslautern Im Jahre 2001 kam er in die Fußball-Bundesliga zum 1. FC Kaiserslautern. Nach einer guten ersten Saison folgten zwei Jahre mit Verletzungen, Formtiefs und Missverständnissen. Nach unterschiedlicher Auffassung zur Behandlung einer Verletzung endete die Zusammenarbeit im März 2004, Lincoln reiste nach Brasilien zurück und beinahe schien es so, als sei das Kapitel Bundesliga erledigt. FC Schalke 04 Anfang Juni 2004 jedoch wechselte er zum FC Schalke 04. Auch hier warf den Techniker jedoch zunächst eine Muskelverletzung zurück, so dass der Saisonstart nicht optimal verlief. Doch nach dem Trainerwechsel von Jupp Heynckes zu Ralf Rangnick blühte der Brasilianer auf und spielte seine bis dato beste Saison in der Liga, welche mit der Ernennung zum Spieler der Hinrunde gekrönt wurde. Mit zwölf Saisontoren und elf Torvorlagen war er zudem bester Scorer bei den Königsblauen. Bereits im Januar 2005 wurde sein Vertrag bis 2008 verlängert. Die beiden nächsten Spielzeiten waren durch sehr gute Partien in der Champions League (Saison 2005/06) und wechselhafte Auftritte in der Bundesliga gekennzeichnet. Im Meisterschaftsrennen 2006/07 war Lincoln nach einer roten Karte wegen Tätlichkeit für 5 Rückrundenspiele gesperrt.[3] Nach der Vizemeisterschaft mit Schalke wechselte Lincoln zu Galatasaray Istanbul. Galatasaray Istanbul Die hohe Erwartung in der Türkei wurde schon bei seiner Ankunft auf dem Istanbuler Flughafen deutlich, als ca. 3.000 Galatasaray-Fans den Spielmacher erwarteten. Bereits drei Tage nach Verkaufsbeginn meldete der Club den Absatz von 10.000 Lincoln-Trikots, was bis dahin keinem Spieler des Vereins gelungen war. Von 17 Spielen in der Hinrunde bestritt Lincoln jedoch lediglich 11 Partien und erzielte dabei drei Treffer. In den Derbys gegen Fenerbahçe und Besiktas fehlte er jeweils. Auch in der Rückrunde der Liga bestritt Lincoln nur 7 Ligaspiele. Zu Beginn der Vorbereitung auf die Saison 2008/2009 unter dem neuen Trainer Michael Skibbe fehlte er die ersten vier Tage und bekam dann eine Rekordstrafe von 105.000 ? Sein Vertrag bei Galatasaray wurde im Juli 2009 aufgelöst, nachdem er erneut nicht zum Trainingslager erschienen war.[4] Rückkehr nach Brasilien Lincoln wechselte am 8. Februar 2010 zu Palmeiras São Paulo. Nach eineinhalb Jahren wurde er jedoch für ein halbes Jahr an den Ligakonkurrenten und späteren Absteiger Avaí FC ausgeliehen, da er nicht mehr zur Stammelf gehörte. Dort konnte er noch einmal durch seine Qualitäten überzeugen und fiel durch drei Tore und acht Vorlagen in siebzehn Spielen auf. Nach dem Abstieg kam eine Verpflichtung jedoch nicht in Frage. Im Januar 2012 wechselte er daher zum Erstligisten Coritiba FC, mit dem er im Mai die Staatsmeisterschaft von Paraná gewann. Zudem avancierte er rasch zum Spielführer. Nationalmannschaft Nachdem Lincoln für die brasilianische Nationalmannschaft lange nicht berücksichtigt worden war, überlegte er im Jahr 2005 kurzzeitig, für Deutschland zu spielen, was von Coach Jürgen Klinsmann je.
More imagesLanguage: Portuguese
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPostkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Lincoln bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Lincoln, bürgerlich Cássio de Souza Soares[1][2] (* 22. Januar 1979 in São Brás do Suaçuí, Minas Gerais), ist ein ehemaliger brasilianische…r Fußballspieler. Seine Position war im zentralen offensiven Mittelfeld. Atlético Mineiro Entdeckt wurde Lincoln bereits im Alter von neun Jahren als Straßenfußballer. Ausgebildet wurde er anschließend im Jugendinternat von Atlético Mineiro in Belo Horizonte. Er durchlief dort alle Jugendstationen und das Juniorennationalteam, ehe er mit 17 Jahren in das Profiinternat wechselte. 1999 und 2000 gewann er mit dem Verein jeweils die Staatsmeisterschaft von Minas Gerais. 1999 erzielte er dabei per Elfmeter den Siegtreffer im Finale gegen América Mineiro. In den Finalspielen um die Brasilianische Meisterschaft von 1999 unterlag er mit Atlético gegen den SC Corinthians Paulista aus São Paulo. 1. FC Kaiserslautern Im Jahre 2001 kam er in die Fußball-Bundesliga zum 1. FC Kaiserslautern. Nach einer guten ersten Saison folgten zwei Jahre mit Verletzungen, Formtiefs und Missverständnissen. Nach unterschiedlicher Auffassung zur Behandlung einer Verletzung endete die Zusammenarbeit im März 2004, Lincoln reiste nach Brasilien zurück und beinahe schien es so, als sei das Kapitel Bundesliga erledigt. FC Schalke 04 Anfang Juni 2004 jedoch wechselte er zum FC Schalke 04. Auch hier warf den Techniker jedoch zunächst eine Muskelverletzung zurück, so dass der Saisonstart nicht optimal verlief. Doch nach dem Trainerwechsel von Jupp Heynckes zu Ralf Rangnick blühte der Brasilianer auf und spielte seine bis dato beste Saison in der Liga, welche mit der Ernennung zum Spieler der Hinrunde gekrönt wurde. Mit zwölf Saisontoren und elf Torvorlagen war er zudem bester Scorer bei den Königsblauen. Bereits im Januar 2005 wurde sein Vertrag bis 2008 verlängert. Die beiden nächsten Spielzeiten waren durch sehr gute Partien in der Champions League (Saison 2005/06) und wechselhafte Auftritte in der Bundesliga gekennzeichnet. Im Meisterschaftsrennen 2006/07 war Lincoln nach einer roten Karte wegen Tätlichkeit für 5 Rückrundenspiele gesperrt.[3] Nach der Vizemeisterschaft mit Schalke wechselte Lincoln zu Galatasaray Istanbul. Galatasaray Istanbul Die hohe Erwartung in der Türkei wurde schon bei seiner Ankunft auf dem Istanbuler Flughafen deutlich, als ca. 3.000 Galatasaray-Fans den Spielmacher erwarteten. Bereits drei Tage nach Verkaufsbeginn meldete der Club den Absatz von 10.000 Lincoln-Trikots, was bis dahin keinem Spieler des Vereins gelungen war. Von 17 Spielen in der Hinrunde bestritt Lincoln jedoch lediglich 11 Partien und erzielte dabei drei Treffer. In den Derbys gegen Fenerbahçe und Besiktas fehlte er jeweils. Auch in der Rückrunde der Liga bestritt Lincoln nur 7 Ligaspiele. Zu Beginn der Vorbereitung auf die Saison 2008/2009 unter dem neuen Trainer Michael Skibbe fehlte er die ersten vier Tage und bekam dann eine Rekordstrafe von 105.000 ? Sein Vertrag bei Galatasaray wurde im Juli 2009 aufgelöst, nachdem er erneut nicht zum Trainingslager erschienen war.[4] Rückkehr nach Brasilien Lincoln wechselte am 8. Februar 2010 zu Palmeiras São Paulo. Nach eineinhalb Jahren wurde er jedoch für ein halbes Jahr an den Ligakonkurrenten und späteren Absteiger Avaí FC ausgeliehen, da er nicht mehr zur Stammelf gehörte. Dort konnte er noch einmal durch seine Qualitäten überzeugen und fiel durch drei Tore und acht Vorlagen in siebzehn Spielen auf. Nach dem Abstieg kam eine Verpflichtung jedoch nicht in Frage. Im Januar 2012 wechselte er daher zum Erstligisten Coritiba FC, mit dem er im Mai die Staatsmeisterschaft von Paraná gewann. Zudem avancierte er rasch zum Spielführer. Nationalmannschaft Nachdem Lincoln für die brasilianische Nationalmannschaft lange nicht berücksichtigt worden war, überlegte er im Jahr 2005 kurzzeitig, für Deutschland zu spielen, was von Coach Jürgen.