Soderberg Rolf (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Stockholm: Bokforlaget Aldus/Bonniers, (1961). (1961). 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.00

      US$ 5.75 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. - Octavo, mass market paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. The spine & extremities are darkened. 199 pages plus a section of 99 black-and-white illustrations & a 1-page publisher's catalog. Also with some black-and-white illustrations in the text. The text pages are toned. Good. Swedish painting, sculpture and

    • More images

      Published by Lucida Alfabeta Bokforlag, Stockholm 1989

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. EDVARD MUNCH AUGUST STRINDBERG: FOFOGRAFI SOM VERKTYG OCH EXPERIMENT: PHOTOGRATHY AS A TOOL AND AN EXPERIMENT, by Rolf Soderberg. Lucida Alfabeta Bokforlag, Stockholm, 1989. 76 Pages. FIRST EDITION. Paperback. FILLED WITH PHOTOGRAPHS. VERY GOOD+. in Swedish & English.

    • Language: Swedish

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, SwedenPangloss antikvariat & text.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 6.54

      US$ 20.31 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Sveriges allmänna konstförening (publikation 100), [1991] (Uddevalla). Förlagets dekorerade pappband. 25x22,5 cm. Mycket gott skick. 159, [1] s. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg.

    • Published by Stockholm 1977 1977 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.63

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      160 pp. Ill. Publisher's printed wrappers. (Stockholm Studies in History of Art 28).

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.08

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Publisher's printed wrappers. New. Stockholm 1977. 160 pp. Richly illustrated. Contents: "The Raven", "New conditions", "The Twilight of Romanticism", "Academism", "Octave Uzanne and eclecticism", "The School of Montmartre", "The children's book", "The contemporary chronicle and the revival of the woodcut", "Art nouveau", "Symbo

    • Published by [ENGLISH: - - - Offprint about "The sculptures of Daumier", in Swedish, with a short summary in English. 13 illustrations.]

      Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.44

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Klammerhäftad, tryckta omslag. Gott skick. Dedikation: "Sven Alfons från förf." Särtryck ur Konsthistorisk Tidskrift. U.o.o.å. 4:o. Sid. 55-72. 13 illustrationer. / Summary in English.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 5.45

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Alfabeta Bokförlag, Stockholm 1986. 76 sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Gott skick. (LUCIDA-serien 7).

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 72.00

      US$ 16.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 207 p. : illustrated ; (some in color) ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0896593118; 9780896593114; LCCN: 82-72450 ; LC: TR88.5; Dewey: 779.0948074; OCLC: 8669677 ; introductory essays by Martin Friedman, with contributions by Henning Bender ; Exhibition organized by Walker Art Center to b

    • More images

      Published by Moderna Museet 1962

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. INTRODUCTION TO MODERN SWEDISH ART, by Rolf Soderberg. Moderna Museet, Stockholm, 1962. Paper. 1st Edition. Illustrated. VERY GOOD, with a bit of discoloration to white wraps. SCARCE. 14 pages of text & 16 pages of art. Color & Black & White.

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 8.18

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bonniers, Stockholm 1962. 31 sidor + bildsidor, häftad. (Bonniers små konstböcker 1).

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.59

      US$ 34.73 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Translated by Roger Tanner. Stockholms universitet 1977. 160 pp. Richly illustrated in b/w. Publishers softcover. 24 x 16,5 cm.*Stockholm Studies in History of Art 28. [#\134077].

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.90

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Häftad, dek. omslag. Obetydliga bruksspår, gott skick. Ouppskuren. Stockholm, Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening, 1974. 4:o. 28,8 x 20 cm. Rikt illustrerad, delvis i färg. Innehåll: "Siris tankar", "Karin Westman Berg om Siri", "Oscarisk uppväxt", "Konsthögskolan", "Paris-Alger-Paris", "Valle", "Från akademism till kubism", "Dansen

    • Published by Stockholm 1968. 1968 1968

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.26

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      28 x 19 cm. 180 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. (Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening 77).

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.81

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm 1971. 110, (1) sidor, häftad. Gott skick.

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.08

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      (Bonniers små konstböcker, 1.). Häftad, otryckta omslag, dek. skyddsomslag i färg. Nyskick. Stockholm, Bonniers, 1962. 8:o. 32 sid. + 18 planschblad med 39 illustrationer, varav 4 i färg. Summary in English.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 14.17

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Dek. förlagsband. Gott skick. Stockholm, Liber Förlag, 1984. Liten 4:o. 314 s. Mycket rikt illustrerad stockholmskrönika med bilder från olika tider (från 1700-talet och framåt). (Monografier utgivna av Stockholms kommun, 60.) Innehåller även en kort bibliografi över Stockholmiana, samt flera register (inkl. konstnärsregister).

    • Published by Stockholm 1991. 1991 1991

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.08

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      24,5x22 cm. 160 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband. (Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening 100).

    • More images

      Published by Bonnier Fakta 1983. 1983 1983

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 37.61

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      25x22 cm. 344 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Skyddsomslaget med lättare bruksspår samt en längre, invändigt tejplagad reva, skyddsomslagets baksida något missfärgad i anslutning till lagningen.

    • Published by Almänna förlaget 1986. 1986 1986

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.81

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      24x21 cm. 341 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag, naggade kanter och revat. (Monografier utgivna av Stockholms stad 69).

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.35

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Dek. förlagsband i svartvitt. Mycket fint exemplar. Stockholm, Natur och Kultur, 1981. Tvär 8:o. 112 s. Rikt illustrerad med fotografier. Fotografen Anton Ambrosius Blomberg (1862-1936) var huvudsakligen verksam i Stockholm, dit han flyttat 1888 för att driva ateljé på Herkulesgatan 5 och senare på Sturegatan 28, 4 trappor upp.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 16.35

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Dubbelvikt utställningsbroschyr på styvt, blankt papper. Lätt nött, namnteckning av inredningsdesignern Lillan Tesch. Stockholm, Konstnärshusets grafikgrupp, [?1971]. 4:o. [4] sid. Med två illustrationer (ett självporträtt och ett porträtt av dottern Sara, 1925).

    • Published by Stockholm 1968. 1968 1968

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.35

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      28 x 19 cm. 180 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband. (Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening 77).

    • Published by Bonnier Fakta 1983. 1983 1983

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 40.88

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      25x22 cm. 344 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets pappband, skyddsomslaget saknas. Gott skick.

    • Published by Stockholm 1986. 1986 1986

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.08

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      155 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband med något nött skyddsomslag. (Stockholmsmonografier utgivna av Stockholms stad 75).

    • Published by Stockholm 1974. 1974 1974

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.08

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      28 x 19 cm. 176 s. + 4 dubbelsidiga färgplanscher. Illustrerad. Linneklotband, omslagen medbundna. (Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening 83).

    • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.62

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Förlagets blå halvfranska band med marmorerade pärmpapper och övre guldsnitt, främre dek. omslaget medbundet. Exlibris för Birgit & Stig Lundgren. Nyskick. Stockholm, Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening, 1968. 4:o. 28 x 19 cm. 192 sid. Rikt illustrerad, delvis i färg. Med kronologi. (SAK. Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening, publikation

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.08

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Stockholm 1968. 187, (1) sidor. Halvskinnband, illustrerade pärmpapper. Övre guldsnitt. (Sveriges Allmänna Konstförenings publikation Lxxvii).

    • Published by Stockholm 1968. 1968 1968

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 31.62

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      28 x 19 cm. 180 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets halvfranska band, främre omslag medbundet, övre guldsnitt. (Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening 77).

    • Published by Stockholm 1974. 1974 1974

      Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 32.71

      US$ 30.10 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      28 x 19 cm. 176 s. + 4 dubbelsidiga färgplanscher. Illustrerad. Förlagets halvfranska band. Snygg. (Sveriges Allmänna Konstförening 83).

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 28.35

      US$ 28.94 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, LiberFörlag, 1985. 4:o. 314 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagsband. (Monografier utgivna av Stockholms kommun 60.). Hardcover / Hardback.