Sofilas Mark (54 results)

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st American Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sofilas, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st American Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sofilas, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st American Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sofilas, Mark (illu…strator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sofilas, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. As new save for one lightly wrinkled (not torn) page. Unclipped dj looks fab. Growing up in a missionary home run by white men, John Jagamarra, who is part aborinine and part white, misses the mother from whom he's been separated and the culture of his own p…eople. Sofilas, Mark (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.16
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. SOFILAS, Mark (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Viking, Ringwood, Australia
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, VIC, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.14
US$ 11.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published by Viking, first edition second printing, Ringwood Australia. This book is in near fine condition - mild bumping to top and bottom of spine. The dust jacket is in very good+ condition - not price-clipped; mild edge wear with one tear about…a quarter of an inch long at top right corner of front. Photos available on request. Mark Sofilas (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.52
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 7" x 4¼". Condition: Good: Moderate signs of wear. 2001 Edition. © 1999: 3rd in the 'View From The Mirror' series of books. 1st printing of 2001 edition:- Synopsis: Once there were three worlds, each with their own people. Then, fleeing out of the void, on the edge of extinction, came the Charon. And the balance chang…ed for ever. Rulke the Great Betrayer is free at last to use the deadly construct he has spent a thousand years perfecting. To succeed he needs just one thing - Karan's unique sensitive talent. Karan and her lover Llian are lost in the Nightland, in an alien palace that is collapsing about them. Only Rulke can open the gate and send them home to Santhenar, but if the gate is not sealed the world itself faces destruction:- Review(s): "A worldbuilding labour of love with some truly original touches" - Locus:- (original cost £6.99). Cover Art: Mark Sofilas (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.52
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 7" x 4¼". Condition: Good: Moderate signs of wear. 2000 Edition. © 1998: 1st in the 'View From The Mirror' series of books. 1st printing of 2000 edition:- Synopsis: Once there were three worlds, each with their own people. Then, fleeing out of the void, on the edge of extinction, came the Charon. And the balance chang…ed for ever. Karan, a sensitive with a troubled past, is forced to steal an ancient relic in payment for a debt. But she is not told that the relic is the Mirror of Aachan, a twisted, deceitful thing that remembers everything it has seen. Llian, meanwhile, a brilliant chronicler, is expelled from his college for uncovering a perilous mystery. Thrown together by fate, Karan and Llian are hunted across a world at war, for the Mirror contains a secret of incredible power:- Review(s): "'A Shadow On The Glass' is the first volume in a sweeping epic fantasy of magic and adventure by a sensational new storyteller. It is destined to become a classic in the genre":- (original cost £6.99). Cover Art: Mark Sofilas (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback: 7" x 4¼". Condition: Very Good: Light signs of wear. 2001 Edition. © 1999: 4th in the 'View From The Mirror' series of books. 4th printing of 2001 edition:- Synopsis: Once there were three worlds, each with their own people. Then, fleeing out of the void, on the edge of extinction, came the Charon. And the balance cha…nged for ever. The alliance had failed. There is a dark full moon on midwinter's day - sign that the foretelling has come to pass. Karan is held captive in desolate Carcharon Tower. Karan's lover, Llian, is in chains, falsely accused of betraying her to the enemy. Rulke the Charon is unstoppable now, and as the dark moon rises, he begins to open the Way between the Worlds. If he succeeds the world will be overwhelmed by the dread armies of the void:- Review(s): "'The Way Between The Worlds' is the stunning conclusion to Ian Irvine's bestselling tale of magic and adventure. It is a story destined to become a classic work of fantasy" / "This stands out as a worldbuilding labour of love with some truly original touches" - Locus:- (original cost £7.99). Cover Art: Mark Sofilas (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.51
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. SOFILAS, Mark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Orbit, London 2000
Series: The View from the Mirror, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - The View from the Mirror
- Softcover
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.98
US$ 21.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. A Shadow on the Glass is the first volume in a sweeping epic fantasy of magic and adventure. Mark Sofilas (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. SOFILAS, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.27
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. SOFILAS, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.87
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesPublished by VOYAGES Nelson 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.63
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 16pp, 9 x 12 inches, New. Mark Sofilas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.06
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. SOFILAS, Mark (il…lustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.07
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf. SOFILAS, Mark (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.42
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Sofilas, Mark (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Little, Brown & Co / Orbit 2000
- Softcover
Seller: bbs, Lincolnshire, United Kingdombbs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.52
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback: 7" x 4¼". Condition: Good: Moderate signs of wear. 2000 Edition. © 1998: 2nd in the 'View From The Mirror' series of books. 1st printing of 2000 edition:- Synopsis: Once there were three worlds, each with their own people. Then, fleeing out of the void, on the edge of extinction, came the Charon. And the balance chang…ed for ever. As war rages across the land, Tensor, the desperate leader of the Aachim people, flees into the wilderness, taking with him the ancient Mirror of Aachan and the chronicler Llian. Only Karan can save the chronicler, but her path is fraught with danger. Tensor wants her dead, the other powers are hunting her for her sensitive talents, and Rulke the Charon broods over them all from his Nightland prison. The twisted Mirror holds knowledge that the world can only dream about. Yet those who pursue it do so at their own peril:- Review(s): "The complex cultures, detailed geography, and the palpable weight of history provide a solid background to an intense story. This stands out as a worldbuilding labour of love with some truly original touches" - Locus:- (original cost £6.99). Cover Art: Mark Sofilas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.35
US$ 31.36 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. Wie Neu!!.