Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Small tear to dust jacket. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Symposia Community Bookstore INC, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to cover.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stillwoods 1/20/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1989788882 ISBN 13: 9781989788882
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Beggar of the Harem: Impudent Adventures in Old Bukhara. Book.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by International Universities Press, 1947
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 20.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Lawrence & Wishart, London, 1956
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Translated Edition. 256 Pages, Dust Jacket Minor Edge Wear O/W Sound.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Hardcover with a dust jacket, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by W.W.Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator). Hardback EX-LIBRARY book with dust jacket is sturdy, crisp and clean. Library/withdrawn labels on the cover and library stamps on the book are marked out.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393240053 ISBN 13: 9780393240054
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Solovyev, Yevgenity (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by New Cultures Press - A Grailstone Book, 2016
ISBN 10: 1596500018 ISBN 13: 9781596500013
Paperback. Condition: New. Solovyev, Vladimir : Transformations of Eros: An Odyssey from Platonic to Christian Eros. St. Paul : Grailstone Press, 2004. Size is octavo (8vo), 9.125"/23cm h. Bound in publisher's glossy color pictorial wrappers. [1-7], 8-103, [104] blank. Introduction by Janko Lavrin; translated from the Russian by Richard Gill; commentary by Judith Deutsch Kornblatt. Condition notes: Brand new. No notes or highlighting. Pages clean, binding sound. [Soloviev]. We personally inspect every book we offer.
Published by International Universities Press, New York, 1947
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Spine cover damaged. Book edges worn. Some marks. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.