Sontag David (272 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Encountering Evil: Live Options in Theodicy
John B. Cobb Jr.; David R. Griffin; John H. Hick; John K. Roth; Frederick Sontag
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Encountering Evil : Live Options in Theodicy
John B. Cobb Jr.; David R. Griffin; John H. Hick; John K. Roth; Frederick Sontag
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Encountering Evil : Live Options in Theodicy
John B. Cobb Jr.; David R. Griffin; John H. Hick; John K. Roth; Frederick Sontag
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Encountering Evil: Live Options in Theodicy
John B. Cobb Jr.; David R. Griffin; John H. Hick; John K. Roth; Frederick Sontag
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.96
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. No Edition Stated. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Encountering Evil: Live Options in Theodicy
Frederick Sontag,John K. Roth,John H. Hick,David R. Griffin,John B. Cobb Jr.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Encountering Evil: Live Options in Theodicy
John B. Cobb Jr.,David R. Griffin,John H. Hick,John K. Roth,Frederick Sontag
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Encountering Evil: Live Options in Theodicy
John B. Cobb Jr.,David R. Griffin,John H. Hick,John K. Roth,Frederick Sontag
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Universal Experience: Art, Life, And The Tourist'S Eye
Becker, Carol; de Boton, Alain; Fitzpatrick, Robert; Parr, Martin; Lippard, Lucy; Sontag, Susan; Fischli, Peter; Kabakov, Emilia; Weiss, David; Buckingham, Matthew; Fritsch, Katherina; Mir, Aleksandra; Acconci, Vito; Aitken, Doug; Burden, Chris; Kabakov, Ilya; Koons, Jeff; Orozco, Gabriel; Starling, Simon; Tiravanija, Rirkrit; Uklanski, Piotr
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Universal Experience: Art, Life, And The Tourist'S Eye
Becker, Carol; de Boton, Alain; Fitzpatrick, Robert; Parr, Martin; Lippard, Lucy; Sontag, Susan; Fischli, Peter; Kabakov, Emilia; Weiss, David; Buckingham, Matthew; Fritsch, Katherina; Mir, Aleksandra; Acconci, Vito; Aitken, Doug; Burden, Chris; Kabakov, Ilya; Koons, Jeff; Orozco, Gabriel; Starling, Simon; Tiravanija, Rirkrit; Uklanski, Piotr
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Universal Experience: Art, Life, And The Tourist'S Eye
Becker, Carol; de Boton, Alain; Fitzpatrick, Robert; Parr, Martin; Lippard, Lucy; Sontag, Susan; Fischli, Peter; Kabakov, Emilia; Weiss, David; Buckingham, Matthew; Fritsch, Katherina; Mir, Aleksandra; Acconci, Vito; Aitken, Doug; Burden, Chris; Kabakov, Ilya; Koons, Jeff; Orozco, Gabriel; Starling, Simon; Tiravanija, Rirkrit; Uklanski, Piotr
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux December 2008 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, U.S.A.The Bibliophile
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.25
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 318pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; sticker remnants bottom rear cover Dj. Edited by David Rieff.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Encountering Evil: Live Options in Theodicy
John B. Cobb Jr.; David R. Griffin; John H. Hick; John K. Roth; Frederick Sontag; Stephen T. Davis [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Notation, underlining, and highlighting in the book.

- Softcover
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.22
US$ 3.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Great Northern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. very good +. First edition. First printing. Edited and preface by her son, David Rieff. "Presents excerpts from the early writings of the author, with reflections on her meetings with influential writers and intellectuals, her literary ambitions, and her criticisms of other writers." [from publ…isher] A clean unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

PEN America #14: The Good Books
Mark, M. ; Haglund, David, Et Al - Aimee Bender, Jim Moore, Alain De Botton, Norman Mailer, John Barth, Susan Sontag, Kurt Vonnegut, Salmon Rushdie, Et Al.
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazines. Condition: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. Light edge wear. PEN America: A Journal for Writers and Readers, Issue 14 (The Good Books); literary anthology of fiction, essays, poetry, and interviews from the PEN American Center.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. As New (now in mylar sleeve). 1st edition. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2", 318 pages. The first of 3 volumes of Sontag's journals, a constantly surprising record of a great mind in incubation.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.