Space Smithsonian (96 results)

Official Guide to the Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum: Official Guide to the Smithsonian National Air and Space Museum
National Air and Space Museum, and Smithsonian, and Smithsonian Institution
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 1.98
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 214.

Space Shuttle : The First 20 Years - The Astronauts' Experiences in Their Own Words
Air and Space, Smithsonian Magazine Staff, Lovell, James A., Dorling Kindersley Publishing Staff
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Space Shuttle : The First 20 Years - The Astronauts' Experiences in Their Own Words
Air and Space, Smithsonian Magazine Staff, Lovell, James A., Dorling Kindersley Publishing Staff
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Aircraft of the National Air and Space Musuem
National Air and Space Museum Staff, Smithsonian Institution Staff
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Looping the Loop: Posters of Flight
National Air and Space Museum; Smithsonian Institution; Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibi
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Looping the Loop: Posters of Flight
National Air and Space Museum; Smithsonian Institution; Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibi
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Seller: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.Sklubooks, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-069: Thin, Magazine Size Paperback. A beautiful, clean, square copy. Light surface scratches from storage. No other defects. No marks or defects on pages. Outstanding Copy. Gift Quality. Published 2003 by Smithsonian.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Air and Space: The National Air and Space Museum Story of Flight
Chaikin, Andrew;National Air and Space Museum, Smithsonian Institution
Language: English
Published by Bulfinch Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A VERY GOOD, clean, tight copy sans rips/tears, stains, discoloration and interior markings. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED with over 400 full-color and black-and-white photographs (many full page) with accompanying descriptive captions. "Drawing on the peerles…s collections of th National Air and Space Museum-the most-visited museum in the world-this magnificent book brings us the story of the conquest of the skies. From the first hot-air balloon to the Wright brothers, the Apollo Moon landing, the Mars Pathfinder mission, and beyond, 'Air and Space' captures the daring innovators, brilliant discoveries, and breathtaking excitement of aviation and spaceflight as no other book has." 317 pages. NOTE: Due to size and weight of the book additional shipping cost will be requested for EXPEDITED and OUT-OF-U.S. shipment. GC3.

Published by Smithsonian Books (DC) March 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. None. Unopened and unused--still in its original shrinkwrap. Corners are lightly bumped, otherwises like new.
Published by Smithsonian Institution 1997
- Softcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellersingle_issue_magazine. Condition: New. Magazine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.67
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.88
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good / with Protective Cover. Clean text, tight binding, slight corner bumping. The dust jacket is in good condition and has been placed in a protective cover to maintain its condition. Due to the size of this book, extra shipping charges will be applied to international orders.… Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

Wiley Post, His Winnie Mae, and the World's First Pressure Suit
Johnson, Bobby H; Mohler, Stanley R; Smithsonian Air And Space Museum
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesWiley Post, His Winnie Mae, and the World's First Pressure Suit
Bobby H. Johnson, Stanley R. Mohler, Smithsonian Air and Space Museum
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Wiley Post, His Winnie Mae, and the World's First Pressure Suit
Johnson, Bobby H; Mohler, Stanley R; Smithsonian Air And Space Museum
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.