Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art New (edition y First edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0870994395 ISBN 13: 9780870994395
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. y First edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art New, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870994395 ISBN 13: 9780870994395
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870992449 ISBN 13: 9780870992445
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870994395 ISBN 13: 9780870994395
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Museum in association with Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870992449 ISBN 13: 9780870992445
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Museum in association with Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870992449 ISBN 13: 9780870992445
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Graphic Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870990063 ISBN 13: 9780870990069
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York Graphic Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870990063 ISBN 13: 9780870990069
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art/The Artist's Limited Edition, (1981)., Mount Vernon, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0883600463 ISBN 13: 9780883600467
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Stiff Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A Medaenas Monograph on the Arts. Folio. 18 pp. text and full-page color plates. Two small spots on front cover, else Very Good.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitian Museum of Art, 1981
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. a Medaenas Monograph on the Arts.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0000261521 ISBN 13: 9780000261526
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. An exhibition catalog of Winslow Homer's work.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art; Amer, 1975
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by NY, 1982, 1982
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. 48 pp. Fast shipping from NYC!
Published by American Federation of Art
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Museum in association with Princeton University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870992449 ISBN 13: 9780870992445
Seller: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. 482 pages, b&w photographs. Book itself is clean and tight. Some shelf wear to dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by The American Federation of Arts, New York, 1975
Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New York: The American Federation of Arts, 1975. 237 pages; 100 illustrations in color and in black and white. Clean and tight. Final fifteen pages are damp-puckered along four inches of the outside margin; largely confined to the index and the margins, not affecting text or plates. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue.
Language: English
Published by New York Graphic Society Books, New York, NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870990063 ISBN 13: 9780870990069
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some edgewear to jacket. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Quarto. Book.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art; Amer, 1975
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1557507716 ISBN 13: 9781557507716
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. Cover edges flaring, else gentle wear. No markings noted.
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Spine and corners creased, wrappers toned. 1981 Trade Paperback. vii, [5], 388, [3] pp. The definitive work on the opening, highly regarded for its focus on strategic plans rather than just dry variations. Geller was a world-class Grandmaster and a titan of opening theory, specifically known for his massive contributions to this particular variation, which was utilized by Bobby Fischer, Garry Kasparov, and Viswanathan Anand.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557507716 ISBN 13: 9781557507716
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Boehringer Ingelheim Ltd 198, Ridgefield, CT
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1981
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Cover sunning and slight page curling at corners. ; 17 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In red cloth. No jacket.