Sperandio (590 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Seattle Art Museum / Fantagraphics, Seattle 1998
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[24]pp., with semi-glossy cardstock covers, and glossy color interior. "A group of friends act out some of the oldest European tales against a contemporary background, inspired by the role-playing art of New York photographer Cindy Sherman." Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.52
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket as Issued.

Language: English
Published by National Museum of Photography,Film & Television 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: National Museum of Photography,Film & Television, 1997. NEAR FINE in illustrated wraps, as issued. Not remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.

Published by EDUCS 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Vatican City, Italy 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Fantagraphics Books 1995
- Softcover
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First. Art work by Simon Grennan and Christopher Sperandio.
Published by Vatican Polyglot Press 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.55
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Fantagraphic Books 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages clean, unmarked. Binding firm. Mild surface wear. 3-D glasses included.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing stated. Solid VG trade paperback.
Published by Vatican Polyglot Press, Vatican City 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contact seller5-star sellerExecuted during the years 1985-1986 by the Reverenda Fabbrica di San Pietro through the generosity of the Order of the Knights of Columbus. Light brown boards. Folio 12" x 8 1/2". 119 pages. Printed on slick paper. Rear free endpage removed. Clean and bright. Dust jacket. Fine/Like new condition.

dito B1 dition 2024 Cahier
Heu-Boulhat, Elodie; Gatin, Marie; Nicolas, Emmanuel; Perrard, Marion; Petitmengin, Violette; Spérandio, Caroline; Maspoli, Hélène
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Ãdito B1 - édition 2022-2024 - Cahier + didierfle.app
Heu-Boulhat, Elodie; Gatin, Marie; Nicolas, Emmanuel; Perrard, Marion; Petitmengin, Violette; Spérandio, Caroline; Maspoli, Hélène
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Published by Manchester: Cornerhouse 1995
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover artist book, 32 pages, text and photographs; good condition: covers have a few light smudges and creases.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Language: English
Published by Sussex Arts Marketing Sussex, United Kingdom 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. [24] pp.; 25.7 x 17.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Comic book compiled and drawn by Simon Grennan and Christopher Sperandio for the Brighton Museum and Art Gallery de la Warr Pavilion, Bexhill-on-sea Hastings Museum and Art Gallery, Lewes… Castle Museum.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'Zénith 3 Cahier d'activités' es un cuaderno de ejercicios diseñado para estudiantes de francés como lengua extranjera (FLE). Este material didáctico complementa el método Zénith, ofreciendo actividades prácticas para reforzar las habilidades lingüísticas y culturales necesarias para alcanzar el…nivel B1 del Marco Común Europeo de Referencia para las Lenguas (MCER). Ideal para estudiantes que buscan consolidar su aprendizaje del francés de manera interactiva y efectiva. EAN: 9782090386158 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Zénith 3 Cahier d'activités Autor: Fabrice Barthelemy| Sophie Sousa| Caroline Spérandio Editorial: French & European Pubns Idioma: fr Páginas: 120 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Zenith: Livre de L'eleve 3 es un libro de texto para el aprendizaje del francés. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de nivel B1 y viene con un DVD-ROM complementario. Es una herramienta útil para aquellos que buscan mejorar sus habilidades en el idioma francés. EAN: 9782090386141 Tipo: Libros Categ…oría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Zenith: Livre de L'eleve 3 Autor: Fabrice Barthelemy| Sophie Sousa| Caroline Sperandio Idioma: fr.
Published by DC Comics 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has very light wear along edges and a crease at the spine, otherwise in excellent condition, clean and bright with nice pages.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Ãdito A1 - édition 2022-2024 - Livre + numérique inclus
Spérandio, Caroline; Opatski, Sergueï; Petitmengin, Violette; Pons, Sylvie; Djimli, Hamza; Vedel
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Published by Fratelli Palombi Editori
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .