Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Greekworks.com, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974766038 ISBN 13: 9780974766034
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Third Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Greekworks.com, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974766038 ISBN 13: 9780974766034
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Third Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Third Printing. Book and dust jacket near fine. Very nice clean square copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Ex-Library // Correctly withdrawn// Pages crisp and Clean // Spine tight and as unused.
2005. History. Europe. Greekworks(dot)Com, Inc. very good boards and dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near-pristine. No markings. Jacket not clipped; slight crease to jacket inside front panel. With 90 illustrations. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Published by Harcourt Brace and World
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harcourt Brace and World
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harcourt Brace and World
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Greekworks.Com Inc, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974766038 ISBN 13: 9780974766034
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Middle East; Turkey; ISBN/EAN: 9780974766034. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 25973. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Seller: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Suitable as a gift.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, New York, et al., 1968
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 458 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean text and minimal use. Minimal external wear.
Published by Harcourt, Brace & World, 1967
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Greekworks,, New York:, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974766038 ISBN 13: 9780974766034
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 3rd printing. Covers show bumps at edges (minor) ; contents clean, bright. Crisp, bright DJ also with minimal wear. Attractive copy. ;.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. v + 458 pp. Pale yellow cover, titles in green. Spine uncreased, interior unmarked, no significant wear, a very acceptable copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 3rd printing. very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Greekworks.com, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974766038 ISBN 13: 9780974766034
Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Third Printing. "The Turkish Pogrom of 1955"; Black & white plates; 659pp.
Language: English
Published by Third printing, published by Greekworks.com, N.Y., 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0974766038 ISBN 13: 9780974766034
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is very lightly rubbed at the corners. 659 pages with index and bibliography plus ninety illustrations.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Greekworks,, New York:, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974766038 ISBN 13: 9780974766034
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 3rd printing. Covers and contents minimally worn. Crisp, bright DJ also with minimal wear. A very attractive copy. ;
Language: English
Published by Greekworks, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974766038 ISBN 13: 9780974766034
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Photo Illustrated (illustrator). This book has a black dj with white and red lettering and a cover photo illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy; slight edgewear at top of DJ, else Fine inside and out. Illustrated with close to 100 black-and-white photos, this book extensively documents the events of Sept. 6-7, when the Greek community of Istanbul was assaulted by rioting Turkish youth, and the aftermath of those events. An amazing history of events that have been largely forgotten in the Western world. 659 pages; approx. 6"x9".