Spilbeeck (84 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : En esta autobiografía, Bo Van Spilbeeck comparte su viaje personal y transformador al convertirse en mujer. Desde su infancia sintiéndose diferente hasta su decisión de salir del armario a los 58 años, Bo relata su lucha interna, su transición de género y lo que significa ser mujer en la sociedad actual. Con…valentía e inspiración, Bo ofrece apoyo a otras personas transgénero y defiende el derecho de todos a ser auténticos, sin importar su edad o género. EAN: 9789492958112 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Bo - Eindelijk vrouw Autor: Bo Van Spilbeeck Editorial: Horizon Idioma: nl Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.60
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.15
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.79
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, , FranceLa Plume Franglaise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.77
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like new. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles (pour les envois de plus de 6 euros).
Published by Namur, Douxfils 1887 1887
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.47
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24pp., 24cm., brochure originale (dos fragile et abimé), texte frais et en bon état, B115196.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.81
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.22
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 4810496 - Comment je suis devenue BO, Van Spilbeeck, Bo, Les Arènes, 2019.
Published by Antverpiae [Antwerpen], apud Franc. Beerts 1884 1884
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
49pp., 24cm., original softcover, text in Latin, B107993.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Générale - - Retaux-Bray 1897
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.60
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 1 vol. in-8 br., coll. Bibliothèque Norbertine, Librairie Générale, Bruxelles- Retaux-Bray, Paris, Duculot-Roulin imprimeur-éditeur, Tamines, 1897, 103 pp. Etat satisfaisant (bords de couv. renforcés au papier kraft, anciens cachets d'instit. relig., bon état par ailleurs) pour cet hagiographie d…'un religieux catholique ( 1160 - 1217 ). Peu courant. Langue: Français.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.61
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Les transgenres ne constituent plus un tabou mais un vrai phénomène de société. Un livre dont la profondeur et le questionnement sont universels. Trés important lancement média en France et en Belgique. Nombre de pages : 336 — Format : Grand Format.
Published by Paris/ Bruxelles/ Tamines, V.Bray/ Libr.Générale/ Duculot-Roulin 1895 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.01
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
135pp., 23cm., brochure originale (qqs. manques de papier au premier plat) bien protégée par une couv. de papier cristal, non coupé, intérieur en très bon état, rare, R27163.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Souffle de l'Esprit, BARR, GRAND, FranceLibrairie du Souffle de l'Esprit
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Les transgenres ne constituent plus un tabou mais un vrai phénomène de société. Un livre dont la profondeur et le questionnement sont universels. Trés important lancement média en France et en Belgique. Nombre de pages : 336 — Format : Grand Format.
Published by Bruxelles/ Paris/ Tamines, Librairie Générale/ Retaux-Bray/ Duculot-Roulin 1897 1897
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
104pp. + frontispice, dans la série "Bibliothèque Norbertine", brochure originale (dos renforcé, peu tachée), 23cm., 2 cachets sur la p.d.t., texte frais, peu commun, R27138.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 37.58
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.17
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 336 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Gand/Imp. Eug. Vanderhaeghen 1889
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.59
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30358486: 1889. In-8. Broché. A relier, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Non coupé. 64 pages. Dos fendu. Ouvrage partiellement désolidarisé. Nombreuses rousseurs. Coins frottés. Papier jauni. Manques au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 949.3-Belgique.
Published by Lier/ Geel, Taymans-Nezy/ Biddeloo 1888 1888
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.01
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xii + 216pp.+ frontispice (dubbelbladig plan) & 2 platen buiten tekst en enkele ills. in tekst, moderne gecart. band, ex-bibl. (enkele stempeltjes, 3 labeltjes op band), 21cm., tekst in goede staat, B100929.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.65
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 288 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.36
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 304 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Jesus' bitter lijden
BLOSIUS Lodewijk [LODEWIJK VAN BLOIS] O.S.B. & WALTMAN VAN SPILBEECK Fr. O.Praem. (vert.)
Published by Gent, H. Vander Schelden 1892 1892
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xix + 278pp., 14cm., ingebonden in gecart. band, gemarbreerde schutbladen, vertaald uit het Latijn door Fr. Waltman Van Spilbeeck (Norbertijn-Kannunik van Tongerloo), goede staat, [pp. III-XIX bevatten een levensschets van Blosius], R97786.
Published by Bruxelles, Société Belge de Librairie 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Klaus Altschäfl, Pfarrkirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Klaus Altschäfl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 116.82
US$ 30.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
199 S. (verdruckt: 299) Gr. 8°. Halbleder Sehr eleganter privater Halblederband mit Lederecken und marmorpapierbezogenen Deckeln; Kopfgoldschnitt und dezent vergoldete Bünde. Der dunkelblaue Rücken etwas aufgehellt. Aus der Bibliothek des Theodor Freiherr v. Cramer-Klett, mit dem schönen Exlibris von Schneiderfranken. Papierbedi…ngt leicht gebräunt; ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Bibliothèque Norbertine.

Published by Antwerpen, Buschmann, 1886 1886
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden, eigentijds halfleder met goudopdruk op rug, 225 x 305mm., 204pp., z/w illustratie. Met de medewerking der bijzonderste schrijvers en kunstbeoefenaren van Holland en Belgie. Binnenste schutbladen en eerste en laatste pagina's zijn roestvlekkig, wat, gezien hoge ouderdom, zeker niet vreemd is. 1090 g.

Feestalbum van Antwerpen: herinneringen uit de blijde inkomsten . en andere openbare vieringen in de Scheldestad
Torfs Lodewyk (Karel Lodewijk) 1808-1868 Spilbeeck Désiré van 1831-1887
Published by Buschmann 1864
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 72.76
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Poor. 85 p. ill. papier Folklore Antwerp Text Dutch.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.82
US$ 75.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - De Abdij Van Tongerloo: Geschiedkundige Navorschingen. biedt een gedetailleerd historisch overzicht van de Abdij van Tongerloo in België. Geschreven door Waltman van Spilbeeck, duikt dit boek diep in de geschiedenis van de abdij, vanaf de vroege stichting tot de latere ontwikkelingen. Het werk is…van onschatbare waarde voor historici en andere geïnteresseerden in de religieuze en culturele geschiedenis van de Lage Landen.