Spooner Bernard (49 results)

Handbook for Baptists What Every Baptist (New and Longtime) Should Know: What Every Baptist (New and Longtime) Should Know
Spooner, Dr. Bernard M.; Pinson, Dr. William M.; Lineberger, Dr. Phil; Rose, Dr. Royce A.; Sanders, Dr. Thomas; Williams, Dr. Michael E.; Parrott, Mr. Dennis A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Handbook for Baptists What Every Baptist (New and Longtime) Should Know: What Every Baptist (New and Longtime) Should Know
Spooner, Dr. Bernard M.; Pinson, Dr. William M.; Lineberger, Dr. Phil; Rose, Dr. Royce A.; Sanders, Dr. Thomas; Williams, Dr. Michael E.; Parrott, Mr. Dennis A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Pastor, Staff, and Congregational Relationships:: Through Servant Leadership and Quality Administration
Spooner Ph.D., Bernard M.; Everett D.Min., Randel; Brian J.D., Bill H.; Ashlock Ph.D., Larry C.; Tillman Ph.D., William M.; Maynard DEdMin, Morlee H.; Coffee J.D., Blake; Barrett D.Min., Robby W.; Batson Ph.D., Howard K.; Wilkes Ph.D., C. Gene
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ) 2014
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Preschool Christian Education: 12 Essentials for Effective Church Ministry to Preschoolers and Their Families
Spooner Ph.D., Bernard M.; Hedin Ph.D., Norma; McQuitty Ph.D., Marcia; Lane DEdMin, Diane; Cranford MA, B. J.; Lineberger D.Min, Phil; Crouch AIA, Keith; Peavey Ph.D., Donna; Williams Ph.D., Kristi; Caillier MA, Jason
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Preschool Christian Education: 12 Essentials for Effective Church Ministry to Preschoolers and Their Families
Spooner Ph.D., Bernard M.; Hedin Ph.D., Norma; McQuitty Ph.D., Marcia; Lane DEdMin, Diane; Cranford MA, B. J.; Lineberger D.Min, Phil; Crouch AIA, Keith; Peavey Ph.D., Donna; Williams Ph.D., Kristi; Caillier MA, Jason
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Handbook for Baptists What Every Baptist (New and Longtime) Shoul
Spooner, Dr. Bernard M.; Pinson, Dr. William M.; Lineberger, Dr. Phil; Rose, Dr. Royce A.; Sanders, Dr. Thomas; Williams, Dr. Michael E.; Parrott, Mr. Dennis A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Convention Press 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 159 pages, contains a few photographs, no markings found except someones initials on first page.

Handbook for Baptists What Every Baptist (New and Longtime) Should Know : What Every Baptist (New and Longtime) Should Know
Lineberger, Phil, Spooner, Bernard, Rose, Royce, Pinson, William, Sanders, Thomas
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.75
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. The back of the DJ is torn at the top otherwise in perfect condition. Text is clean and binding is tight.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.33
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.33
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.21
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Handbook for Baptists What Every Baptist (New and Longtime) Shoul
Spooner, Dr. Bernard M.; Pinson, Dr. William M.; Lineberger, Dr. Phil; Rose, Dr. Royce A.; Sanders, Dr. Thomas; Williams, Dr. Michael E.; Parrott, Mr. Dennis A.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.85
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Handbook for Baptists : What Every Baptist (New and Longtime) Should Know
Spooner, Bernard M.; Pinson, William M.; Lineberger, Phil; Rose, Royce A.; Sanders, Thomas
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Children's Christian Education: 12 Essentials for Effective Church Ministry to Children and Their Families (Volume 2) [Paperback] Spooner Ph.D., Bernard M; McQuitty Ph.D., Marcia; Cranford M.A., B. J.; Peavey Ph.D., Donna; Williams Ph.D., Kristi; Crouch AIA, Keith; Parrott M.A., Dennis; Hedin Ph.D., Norma; Lineberger D.Min., Phil and Lane D.Ed.M, Diane
Spooner Ph.D., Bernard M; McQuitty Ph.D., Marcia; Cranford M.A., B. J.; Peavey Ph.D., Donna; Williams Ph.D., Kristi; Crouch AIA, Keith; Parrott M.A., Dennis; Hedin Ph.D., Norma; Lineberger D.Min., Phil; Lane D.Ed.M, Diane
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.29
US$ 5.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Very nice book. Cover has light storage wear.

Children's Christian Education : 12 Essentials for Effective Church Ministry to Children and Their Families
Spooner, Bernard M., Ph.d.; Mcquitty, Marcia, Ph.d.; Cranford, B. J.; Peavey, Donna, Ph.d.; Williams, Kristi, Ph.d.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Children's Christian Education : 12 Essentials for Effective Church Ministry to Children and Their Families
Spooner, Bernard M., Ph.d.; Mcquitty, Marcia, Ph.d.; Cranford, B. J.; Peavey, Donna, Ph.d.; Williams, Kristi, Ph.d.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Preschool Christian Education : 12 Essentials for Effective Church Ministry to Preschoolers and Their Families
Spooner, Bernard M., Ph.d.; Hedin, Norma, Ph.d.; Mcquitty, Marcia, Ph.d; Lane, Diane; Cranford, B. J.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Published by Convention Press 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps show no wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Christian Education Leadership: Making Disciples in the 21st Century Church
Spooner Ph.D., Bernard M.; Morris D.Min., Judy; Newman M.A., Barbara; Powell Ph.D., Doug; Norvell Ph.D., Walter H.; Pounds Ph.D., Bayne B.; Rose Ph.D., Royce A.; Sanders Ph.D., Thomas; Ulmer Ed.D., Dwayne C.; Barrett D.Min., Robby
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
More images- Softcover
Seller: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, U.S.A.First Class Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 381 pages. There are no marks or writing in the book. Four (4) pages have been dogearred. Light wear to the edges and the corners. No reading creases on the spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Cover colors are bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.