Sprague Constance (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (43)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company (edition 4) 2002

    0787277797 / 9780787277796

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company 2002

    0787277797 / 9780787277796

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Iuniverse Inc 2009

    1440127565 / 9781440127564

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.74

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 2.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing Company 2002

    0787277797 / 9780787277796

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing Company 2007

    0757537847 / 9780757537844

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amazon Publishing 2005

    0803497121 / 9780803497122

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.47

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silver Beech Press 2016

    0998191507 / 9780998191508

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company 2002

    0787277797 / 9780787277796

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.74

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silver Beech Press 2014

    0692275630 / 9780692275634

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company 2002

    0787277797 / 9780787277796

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silver Beech Press 2014

    0692275630 / 9780692275634

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Acme Books, Alton, U.S.A.Acme Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scant wear, no stamps or writing. Attractive copy. Size: 8 1/2" X 5 1/2". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Montlake Romance 2005

    0803497121 / 9780803497122

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Montlake Romance 2012

    1477814337 / 9781477814338

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.11

    US$ 16.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. unabridged edition. 194 pages. 8.27x5.51x0.43 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Iuniverse Inc 2007

    0595402984 / 9780595402984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Iuniverse Inc 2007

    0595402984 / 9780595402984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.75

    US$ 14.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 56.51

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 288.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 61.62

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 288.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing 1994

    0840384300 / 9780840384300

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.32

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 288.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2014

    0692275630 / 9780692275634

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Silver Beech Press Sep 2014 2014

    0692275630 / 9780692275634

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.51

    US$ 70.96 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Who can you trust if you can't trust your mother When 12-year-old Eva Carter discovers that her mother Shiloh has been lying to her all her life, she runs away to find the truth and stumbles into a hidden world where magic thrives. In this sequel to 'The Greening: At The Root,' Eva learns a